2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99

2017/18 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Villarreal632110:6411
2FC Astana631210:7310
3Slavia Prague62226:608
4Maccabi Tel Aviv61141:8-74


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Dyn. Kyiv641115:9613
2Partizan62228:9-18
3Young Boys61327:8-16
4Skenderbeu61236:10-45


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Braga63129:8110
2Ludogorets62317:529
3Basaksehir62227:8-18
4Hoffenheim61238:10-25


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1AC Milan632113:6711
2AEK Athens FC61506:518
3Rijeka621311:12-17
4Austria Vienna61239:16-75


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Atalanta642014:41014
2Lyon632111:4711
3Everton61147:15-84
4Apollon60335:14-93


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Lokomotiv Moscow63219:4511
2FC Copenhagen62317:349
3Sheriff Tiraspol62314:409
4Zlin60241:10-92


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Plzen640213:8512
2FCSB63129:7210
3Lugano63039:11-29
4H. Beer Sheva61145:10-54


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Arsenal641114:41013
2Crvena zvezda62313:219
3FC Koln62047:8-16
4BATE61236:16-105


Group I
PlWDLDiffPts
1Salzburg63307:1612
2Marseille62224:408
3Konyaspor61324:6-26
4Vitoria Guimaraes61235:9-45


Group J
PlWDLDiffPts
1Ath Bilbao63218:5311
2Ostersund63218:4411
3FK Zorya Luhansk62043:9-66
4Hertha Berlin61236:7-15


Group K
PlWDLDiffPts
1Lazio641112:7513
2Nice630312:759
3Waregem62138:13-57
4Vitesse61235:10-55


Group L
PlWDLDiffPts
1Zenit651017:51216
2Real Sociedad640216:61012
3Rosenborg61236:11-55
4Vardar60153:20-171

      Promotion ~ Europa League (Play Offs: )

2017/18 Play Offs


1/16-finals
1MarseilleBraga0 : 1, 3 : 0
2Spartak MoscowAth Bilbao2 : 1, 1 : 3
3ZenitCeltic3 : 0, 0 : 1
4NapoliRB Leipzig2 : 0, 1 : 3
5LazioFCSB5 : 1, 0 : 1
6AEK Athens FCDyn. Kyiv0 : 0, 1 : 1
7DortmundAtalanta1 : 1, 3 : 2
8Real SociedadSalzburg1 : 2, 2 : 2
9ArsenalOstersund1 : 2, 3 : 0
10LudogoretsAC Milan0 : 1, 0 : 3
11LyonVillarreal1 : 0, 3 : 1
12Crvena zvezdaCSKA Moscow0 : 1, 0 : 0
13Sporting CPFC Astana3 : 3, 3 : 1
14PartizanPlzen0 : 2, 1 : 1
15Lokomotiv MoscowNice1 : 0, 3 : 2
16FC CopenhagenAtl. Madrid0 : 1, 1 : 4

1/8-finals
1MarseilleAth Bilbao2 : 1, 3 : 1
2ZenitRB Leipzig1 : 1, 1 : 2
3LazioDyn. Kyiv2 : 0, 2 : 2
4DortmundSalzburg0 : 0, 1 : 2
5ArsenalAC Milan3 : 1, 2 : 0
6LyonCSKA Moscow2 : 3, 1 : 0
7Sporting CPPlzen1 : 2, 2 : 0
8Lokomotiv MoscowAtl. Madrid1 : 5, 0 : 3

Quarter-finals
1MarseilleRB Leipzig5 : 2, 0 : 1
2LazioSalzburg1 : 4, 4 : 2
3ArsenalCSKA Moscow2 : 2, 4 : 1
4Sporting CPAtl. Madrid1 : 0, 0 : 2

Semi-finals
1MarseilleSalzburg1 : 2, 2 : 0
2ArsenalAtl. Madrid0 : 1, 1 : 1

Final
1MarseilleAtl. Madrid0 : 3

2017/18 Qualification


1/8-finals
1ShkendijaDacia Chisinau4 : 0, 3 : 0
2Connahs Q.HJK0 : 3, 1 : 0
3NorrkopingPrishtina1 : 0, 5 : 0
4St JohnstoneRiteriai0 : 1, 1 : 2
5Univ. CraiovaBye
8ByeAC Milan
9VardarBye
13Sturm GrazBye
14SyunikTitograd0 : 3, 0 : 1
16ByeFenerbahce
17AjaxBye
24ByeRosenborg
25OsijekUE Santa Coloma4 : 0, 2 : 0
26ByeLuzern
28ByePSV
29AEL LimassolSt Josephs6 : 0, 4 : 0
30RangersNiedercorn0 : 2, 1 : 0
32ByeAustria Vienna
33Crvena zvezdaFloriana3 : 3, 3 : 0
34Dunav RuseErtis Pavlodar0 : 2, 0 : 1
36ByeSparta Prague
37LyngbyBangor City3 : 0, 1 : 0
38Pyunik YerevanSlovan Bratislava0 : 5, 1 : 4
40ByeKrasnodar
41AltachChikhura1 : 1, 1 : 0
42ByeDynamo Brest
44ByeGent
45PanioniosBye
46Shirak GyumriND Gorica2 : 2, 0 : 2
47KR ReykjavikSJK2 : 0, 0 : 0
48KF TiranaMaccabi Tel Aviv0 : 3, 0 : 2
49BATEBye
53AstraBye
54DifferdangeZira1 : 2, 0 : 2
56ByeOleksandriya
57Club Brugge KVBye
64ByeAEK Athens FC
65MaritimoBye
67Beitar JerusalemVasas3 : 0, 4 : 3
68PartizaniBotev Plovdiv0 : 1, 1 : 3
72ByeDyn. Kyiv
73D. ZagrebBye
75VaduzBala3 : 0, 2 : 1
76BallymenaOdd0 : 2, 0 : 3
77Mlada BoleslavBye
78StjarnanShamrock Rovers0 : 1, 0 : 1
79Kairat AlmatyAtlantas2 : 1, 6 : 0
80Sant JuliaSkenderbeu0 : 5, 0 : 1
81LudogoretsBye
85SionBye
87FK LiepajaCrusaders2 : 0, 1 : 3
88Shakhtyor SoligorskSuduva1 : 2, 0 : 0
89PanathinaikosBye
91JagielloniaDinamo Batumi4 : 0, 1 : 0
92ByeGabala
93Din. BucurestiBye
96ByeAth Bilbao
97ApollonBye
98FK SarajevoZaria Balti2 : 2, 1 : 2
99Siroki BrijegOrdabasy0 : 0, 2 : 0
100ByeAberdeen
101Arka GdyniaBye
103FerencvarosJelgava1 : 0, 2 : 0
104Derry CityMidtjylland1 : 4, 1 : 6
105DomzaleFlora3 : 2, 2 : 0
106VentspilsValur0 : 1, 0 : 0
108ByeFreiburg
109OostendeBye
112ByeMarseille
113PartizanBye
117BordeauxBye
119KaljuB36 Torshavn2 : 1, 2 : 1
120BalzanMOL Fehervar3 : 3, 0 : 2
121HafnarfjordurBye
125AIKKlaksvik5 : 0, 0 : 0
126ZetaZeljeznicar2 : 2, 0 : 1
128ByeBraga
129EvertonBye
131BrannBye
132VojvodinaRuzomberok0 : 2, 2 : 1
133BrondbyBye
134O. LjubljanaVPS0 : 1, 0 : 1
135Levski SofiaSutjeska0 : 0, 3 : 1
136ByeHajduk Split
137UtrechtBye
138FolgoreValletta0 : 1, 0 : 2
139HaugesundColeraine0 : 0, 7 : 0
140PelisterLech Poznan0 : 3, 0 : 4
141Bnei YehudaBye
142Torpedo KutaisiTrencin0 : 3, 1 : 5
144ByeZenit
145LegiaBye
152ByeSheriff Tiraspol
153Viitorul ConstantaBye
160ByeSalzburg
161PlzenBye
165Din. MinskNSI Runavik2 : 0, 2 : 1
166Tre PenneRabotnicki0 : 6, 0 : 1
167Cork CityLevadia4 : 2, 2 : 0
168Lincoln Red ImpsAEK Larnaca1 : 1, 0 : 5
169PAOKBye
172ByeOlimpik Donetsk
173FolaMilsami1 : 1, 2 : 1
174MladostShamakhi0 : 2, 0 : 3
175GalatasarayBye
176ByeOstersund

Quarter-finals
1ShkendijaHJK1 : 1, 3 : 1
2NorrkopingRiteriai1 : 3, 2 : 1
3Univ. CraiovaBye
4ByeAC Milan
5VardarBye
7Sturm GrazTitograd3 : 0, 0 : 1
8ByeFenerbahce
9AjaxBye
12ByeRosenborg
13OsijekLuzern1 : 2, 2 : 0
14ByePSV
15AEL LimassolNiedercorn2 : 1, 1 : 0
16ByeAustria Vienna
17Crvena zvezdaErtis Pavlodar2 : 0, 1 : 1
18ByeSparta Prague
19LyngbySlovan Bratislava2 : 1, 1 : 0
20ByeKrasnodar
21AltachDynamo Brest3 : 0, 1 : 1
22ByeGent
23PanioniosND Gorica3 : 2, 2 : 0
24KR ReykjavikMaccabi Tel Aviv0 : 2, 1 : 3
25BATEBye
27AstraZira0 : 0, 3 : 1
28ByeOleksandriya
29Club Brugge KVBye
32ByeAEK Athens FC
33MaritimoBye
34Beitar JerusalemBotev Plovdiv0 : 4, 1 : 1
36ByeDyn. Kyiv
37D. ZagrebBye
38VaduzOdd0 : 1, 0 : 1
39Mlada BoleslavShamrock Rovers2 : 0, 3 : 2
40Kairat AlmatySkenderbeu0 : 2, 1 : 1
41LudogoretsBye
43SionBye
44FK LiepajaSuduva1 : 0, 0 : 2
45PanathinaikosBye
46JagielloniaGabala0 : 2, 1 : 1
47Din. BucurestiBye
48ByeAth Bilbao
49ApollonZaria Balti2 : 1, 3 : 0
50Siroki BrijegAberdeen0 : 2, 1 : 1
51Arka GdyniaBye
52FerencvarosMidtjylland1 : 3, 2 : 4
53DomzaleValur3 : 2, 2 : 1
54ByeFreiburg
55OostendeBye
56ByeMarseille
57PartizanBye
59BordeauxBye
60KaljuMOL Fehervar1 : 1, 0 : 3
61HafnarfjordurBye
63AIKZeljeznicar2 : 0, 0 : 0
64ByeBraga
65EvertonBye
66BrannRuzomberok0 : 2, 1 : 0
67BrondbyVPS1 : 2, 2 : 0
68Levski SofiaHajduk Split1 : 2, 0 : 1
69UtrechtValletta3 : 1, 0 : 0
70HaugesundLech Poznan0 : 2, 3 : 2
71Bnei YehudaTrencin2 : 0, 1 : 1
72ByeZenit
73LegiaBye
76ByeSheriff Tiraspol
77Viitorul ConstantaBye
80ByeSalzburg
81PlzenBye
83Din. MinskRabotnicki3 : 0, 1 : 1
84Cork CityAEK Larnaca0 : 1, 0 : 1
85PAOKBye
86ByeOlimpik Donetsk
87FolaShamakhi4 : 1, 0 : 1
88GalatasarayOstersund1 : 1, 0 : 2

Semi-finals
1ShkendijaRiteriai3 : 0, 1 : 2
2Univ. CraiovaAC Milan0 : 2, 0 : 1
3VardarBye
4Sturm GrazFenerbahce1 : 1, 1 : 2
5AjaxBye
6ByeRosenborg
7OsijekPSV1 : 0, 1 : 0
8AEL LimassolAustria Vienna1 : 2, 0 : 0
9Crvena zvezdaSparta Prague1 : 0, 2 : 0
10LyngbyKrasnodar1 : 3, 1 : 2
11AltachGent3 : 1, 1 : 1
12PanioniosMaccabi Tel Aviv0 : 1, 0 : 1
13BATEBye
14AstraOleksandriya0 : 1, 0 : 0
15Club Brugge KVBye
16ByeAEK Athens FC
17MaritimoBotev Plovdiv2 : 0, 0 : 0
18ByeDyn. Kyiv
19D. ZagrebOdd0 : 0, 2 : 1
20Mlada BoleslavSkenderbeu1 : 3, 2 : 1
21LudogoretsBye
22SionSuduva1 : 1, 0 : 3
23PanathinaikosGabala2 : 1, 1 : 0
24Din. BucurestiAth Bilbao0 : 3, 1 : 1
25ApollonAberdeen2 : 0, 1 : 2
26Arka GdyniaMidtjylland1 : 2, 3 : 2
27DomzaleFreiburg2 : 0, 0 : 1
28OostendeMarseille0 : 0, 2 : 4
29PartizanBye
30BordeauxMOL Fehervar0 : 1, 2 : 1
31HafnarfjordurBye
32AIKBraga1 : 2, 1 : 1
33EvertonRuzomberok1 : 0, 1 : 0
34BrondbyHajduk Split0 : 2, 0 : 0
35UtrechtLech Poznan2 : 2, 0 : 0
36Bnei YehudaZenit1 : 0, 0 : 2
37LegiaBye
38ByeSheriff Tiraspol
39Viitorul ConstantaBye
40ByeSalzburg
41PlzenBye
42Din. MinskAEK Larnaca1 : 1, 0 : 2
43PAOKOlimpik Donetsk2 : 0, 1 : 1
44FolaOstersund1 : 2, 0 : 1

Final
1ShkendijaAC Milan0 : 1, 0 : 6
2VardarFenerbahce2 : 1, 2 : 0
3AjaxRosenborg2 : 3, 0 : 1
4OsijekAustria Vienna1 : 0, 1 : 2
5Crvena zvezdaKrasnodar2 : 1, 2 : 3
6AltachMaccabi Tel Aviv2 : 2, 0 : 1
7BATEOleksandriya2 : 1, 1 : 1
8Club Brugge KVAEK Athens FC0 : 3, 0 : 0
9MaritimoDyn. Kyiv1 : 3, 0 : 0
10D. ZagrebSkenderbeu0 : 0, 1 : 1
11LudogoretsSuduva0 : 0, 2 : 0
12PanathinaikosAth Bilbao0 : 1, 2 : 3
13ApollonMidtjylland1 : 1, 3 : 2
14DomzaleMarseille0 : 3, 1 : 1
15PartizanMOL Fehervar4 : 0, 0 : 0
16HafnarfjordurBraga2 : 3, 1 : 2
17EvertonHajduk Split1 : 1, 2 : 0
18UtrechtZenit0 : 2, 1 : 0
19LegiaSheriff Tiraspol0 : 0, 1 : 1
20Viitorul ConstantaSalzburg0 : 4, 1 : 3
21PlzenAEK Larnaca0 : 0, 3 : 1
22PAOKOstersund0 : 2, 3 : 1

All UEFA Europa League Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top