2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99

2006/07 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Rangers43108:4410
2Maccabi Haifa42115:417
3Livorno41215:505
4Auxerre41127:704
5Partizan40132:7-51


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Tottenham44009:2712
2Din. Bucuresti42116:607
3Bayer Leverkusen41124:5-14
4Besiktas41034:7-33
5Club Brugge KV40224:7-32


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1AZ Alkmaar431012:5710
2Sevilla42117:257
3Braga42026:516
4Liberec41216:7-15
5Grasshoppers40043:15-120


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Parma43016:609
2Osasuna42117:437
3Lens41125:504
4Odense41125:6-14
5Heerenveen41122:4-24


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Blackburn43106:1510
2Nancy42117:437
3Feyenoord41214:5-15
4Wisla41036:8-23
5Basel40224:9-52


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Espanyol440011:2912
2Ajax42116:247
3Waregem42029:11-26
4Sparta Prague41122:5-34
5Austria Vienna40041:9-80


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Panathinaikos42113:4-17
2Paris SG41216:425
3Hapoel Tel Aviv41217:705
4FC Rapid Bucuresti40403:304
5Mlada Boleslav40312:3-13


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Newcastle43104:1310
2Celta Vigo41214:405
3Fenerbahce41125:414
4Palermo41123:6-34
5Eintracht Frankfurt40314:5-13

      Promotion ~ UEFA Cup (Play Offs: )

2006/07 Play Offs


1/16-finals
1EspanyolLivorno2 : 0, 2 : 1
2CSKA MoscowMaccabi Haifa0 : 1, 0 : 0
3Paris SGAEK Athens FC2 : 0, 2 : 0
4Din. BucurestiBenfica1 : 2, 0 : 1
5AZ AlkmaarFenerbahce2 : 2, 3 : 3
6WaregemNewcastle0 : 1, 1 : 3
7Celta VigoSpartak Moscow2 : 1, 1 : 1
8AjaxWerder Bremen3 : 1, 0 : 3
9OsasunaBordeaux1 : 0, 0 : 0
10Hapoel Tel AvivRangers0 : 4, 2 : 1
11LensPanathinaikos0 : 0, 3 : 1
12BlackburnBayer Leverkusen0 : 0, 2 : 3
13TottenhamFeyenoord
14ParmaBraga0 : 1, 0 : 1
15Shakhtar DonetskNancy1 : 0, 1 : 1
16FCSBSevilla0 : 1, 0 : 2

1/8-finals
1EspanyolMaccabi Haifa4 : 0, 0 : 0
2Paris SGBenfica1 : 3, 2 : 1
3AZ AlkmaarNewcastle2 : 0, 2 : 4
4Celta VigoWerder Bremen0 : 2, 0 : 1
5OsasunaRangers1 : 0, 1 : 1
6LensBayer Leverkusen0 : 3, 2 : 1
7TottenhamBraga3 : 2, 3 : 2
8Shakhtar DonetskSevilla2 : 3, 2 : 2

Quarter-finals
1EspanyolBenfica0 : 0, 3 : 2
2AZ AlkmaarWerder Bremen1 : 4, 0 : 0
3OsasunaBayer Leverkusen1 : 0, 3 : 0
4TottenhamSevilla2 : 2, 1 : 2

Semi-finals
1EspanyolWerder Bremen2 : 1, 3 : 0
2OsasunaSevilla0 : 2, 1 : 0

Final
1EspanyolSevilla2 : 3

2006/07 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1Ch. OdessaBye
2ByeWisla Plock
3DomzaleHNK Orasje5 : 0, 2 : 0
4ByeHapoel Tel Aviv
5BragaBye
8ByeChievo
9LevadiaHaka0 : 1, 2 : 0
10ByeTwente
11VentspilsVikingur2 : 0, 2 : 1
12ByeNewcastle
13MoldeBye
14Jeunesse EschSkonto0 : 3, 0 : 2
16ByeRangers
17St. LiegeBye
20ByeCelta Vigo
21Maccabi HaifaBye
23OmoniaRijeka2 : 1, 2 : 2
24KoperLitex Lovech0 : 5, 0 : 1
25Derry CityGoteborg1 : 0, 1 : 0
26ByeGretna
28ByeParis SG
29Hertha BerlinBye
30UrartuAmeri Tbilisi1 : 2, 1 : 0
31LlanelliGefle0 : 0, 2 : 1
32ByeOdense
33LegiaBye
36ByeAustria Vienna
37PanathinaikosBye
39Zimbru ChisinauQarabag2 : 1, 1 : 1
40ByeMet. Zaporizhya
41Lokomotiv MoscowBye
44ByeWaregem
45HeartsBye
48ByeSparta Prague
49FenerbahceBye
51FBK KaunasPortadown1 : 0, 3 : 1
52AkranesRanders FC2 : 1, 0 : 1
53SalzburgBye
56ByeBlackburn
57SchalkeBye
60ByeNancy
61AchnasBye
62VardarKSV Roeselare1 : 5, 1 : 2
64ByeLens
65LiberecBye
68ByeCrvena zvezda
69AZ AlkmaarBye
71KF TiranaVarazdin2 : 0, 1 : 1
72ByeKayserispor
73Rubin KazanBye
74OtaciBATE0 : 1, 0 : 2
76ByeParma
77AtromitosBye
80ByeSevilla
81Eintracht FrankfurtBye
83FloraLyn0 : 0, 1 : 1
84ValurBrondby0 : 0, 1 : 3
85BesiktasBye
87Hajduk KulaBye
88Dinamo TiranaCSKA Sofia1 : 4, 0 : 1
89Vitoria SetubalBye
92ByeHeerenveen
93MarseilleBye
94Mika JerevanYoung Boys0 : 1, 1 : 3
96ByeMlada Boleslav
97AtvidabergEttelbruck3 : 0, 4 : 0
98GlentoranBrann0 : 1, 0 : 1
99MOL FehervarKairat Almaty1 : 2, 1 : 0
100ByeGrasshoppers
101FC Rapid BucurestiSliema1 : 0, 5 : 0
102FC RangersFK Sarajevo0 : 2, 0 : 3
104ByeNacional
105TrabzonsporBye
106MurataAPOEL0 : 4, 1 : 3
108ByeOsasuna
109BaselTobol0 : 0, 3 : 1
110UjpestVaduz1 : 0, 0 : 4
112ByeRabotnicki
113West HamBye
116ByePalermo
117Lok. SofiaMakedonija GP1 : 1, 2 : 0
118ByeBnei Yehuda
120ByeFeyenoord
121RuzomberokBye
123SuduvaRhyl2 : 1, 0 : 0
124ByeClub Brugge KV
125SionBye
126ByeRied
128ByeBayer Leverkusen
129PartizanBye
130ByeMaribor
132ByeGroningen
133Xanthi FCBye
135Beitar JerusalemBye
136HiberniansDin. Bucuresti1 : 5, 0 : 4
137Slavia PragueBye
138TrnavaKarvan0 : 1, 0 : 1
140ByeTottenham
141StartSkala Itrottarfelag3 : 0, 1 : 0
142HJKDrogheda1 : 3, 1 : 1
144ByeAjax
145PetrzalkaWIT Georgia1 : 2, 2 : 0
146ZaglebieDin. Minsk0 : 0, 1 : 1
148ByeEspanyol
149WislaBye
150ByeMattersburg
152ByeIraklis 1908
153LivornoBye
156ByeASKO Pasching
157D. ZagrebBye
159OFK BeogradBye
160ByeAuxerre

Semi-finals
1Ch. OdessaWisla Plock1 : 1, 0 : 0
2DomzaleHapoel Tel Aviv0 : 3, 2 : 1
3BragaBye
4ByeChievo
5LevadiaTwente1 : 0, 1 : 1
6VentspilsNewcastle0 : 0, 0 : 1
7MoldeSkonto2 : 1, 0 : 0
8ByeRangers
9St. LiegeBye
10ByeCelta Vigo
11Maccabi HaifaBye
12OmoniaLitex Lovech1 : 2, 0 : 0
13Derry CityGretna2 : 2, 5 : 1
14ByeParis SG
15Hertha BerlinAmeri Tbilisi2 : 2, 1 : 0
16LlanelliOdense1 : 5, 0 : 1
17LegiaBye
18ByeAustria Vienna
19PanathinaikosBye
20Zimbru ChisinauMet. Zaporizhya0 : 3, 0 : 0
21Lokomotiv MoscowBye
22ByeWaregem
23HeartsBye
24ByeSparta Prague
25FenerbahceBye
26FBK KaunasRanders FC1 : 0, 1 : 3
27SalzburgBye
28ByeBlackburn
29SchalkeBye
30ByeNancy
31AchnasKSV Roeselare5 : 0, 1 : 2
32ByeLens
33LiberecBye
34ByeCrvena zvezda
35AZ AlkmaarBye
36KF TiranaKayserispor1 : 3, 0 : 2
37Rubin KazanBATE2 : 0, 3 : 0
38ByeParma
39AtromitosBye
40ByeSevilla
41Eintracht FrankfurtBye
42FloraBrondby0 : 4, 0 : 0
43BesiktasBye
44Hajduk KulaCSKA Sofia1 : 1, 0 : 0
45Vitoria SetubalBye
46ByeHeerenveen
47MarseilleYoung Boys0 : 0, 3 : 3
48ByeMlada Boleslav
49AtvidabergBrann1 : 1, 3 : 3
50MOL FehervarGrasshoppers0 : 2, 1 : 1
51FC Rapid BucurestiFK Sarajevo2 : 0, 0 : 1
52ByeNacional
53TrabzonsporAPOEL1 : 0, 1 : 1
54ByeOsasuna
55BaselVaduz1 : 2, 1 : 0
56ByeRabotnicki
57West HamBye
58ByePalermo
59Lok. SofiaBnei Yehuda4 : 0, 2 : 0
60ByeFeyenoord
61RuzomberokBye
62SuduvaClub Brugge KV2 : 5, 0 : 2
63SionRied1 : 0, 0 : 0
64ByeBayer Leverkusen
65PartizanMaribor1 : 1, 2 : 1
66ByeGroningen
67Xanthi FCBye
68Beitar JerusalemDin. Bucuresti1 : 1, 0 : 1
69Slavia PragueKarvan0 : 0, 2 : 0
70ByeTottenham
71StartDrogheda1 : 1, 1 : 0
72ByeAjax
73PetrzalkaDin. Minsk3 : 2, 2 : 1
74ByeEspanyol
75WislaMattersburg1 : 0, 1 : 1
76ByeIraklis 1908
77LivornoBye
78ByeASKO Pasching
79D. ZagrebBye
80OFK BeogradAuxerre1 : 5, 1 : 0

Final
1Ch. OdessaHapoel Tel Aviv1 : 3, 0 : 1
2BragaChievo1 : 2, 2 : 0
3LevadiaNewcastle1 : 2, 0 : 1
4MoldeRangers0 : 2, 0 : 0
5St. LiegeCelta Vigo0 : 3, 0 : 1
6Maccabi HaifaLitex Lovech3 : 1, 1 : 1
7Derry CityParis SG0 : 2, 0 : 0
8Hertha BerlinOdense0 : 1, 2 : 2
9LegiaAustria Vienna0 : 1, 1 : 1
10PanathinaikosMet. Zaporizhya1 : 0, 1 : 1
11Lokomotiv MoscowWaregem0 : 2, 2 : 1
12HeartsSparta Prague0 : 0, 0 : 2
13FenerbahceRanders FC3 : 0, 2 : 1
14SalzburgBlackburn0 : 2, 2 : 2
15SchalkeNancy1 : 3, 1 : 0
16AchnasLens1 : 3, 0 : 0
17LiberecCrvena zvezda2 : 1, 2 : 0
18AZ AlkmaarKayserispor1 : 1, 3 : 2
19Rubin KazanParma0 : 1, 0 : 1
20AtromitosSevilla0 : 4, 1 : 2
21Eintracht FrankfurtBrondby2 : 2, 4 : 0
22BesiktasCSKA Sofia2 : 2, 2 : 0
23Vitoria SetubalHeerenveen0 : 0, 0 : 3
24MarseilleMlada Boleslav2 : 4, 1 : 0
25AtvidabergGrasshoppers0 : 5, 0 : 3
26FC Rapid BucurestiNacional2 : 1, 1 : 0
27TrabzonsporOsasuna0 : 0, 2 : 2
28BaselRabotnicki1 : 0, 6 : 2
29West HamPalermo0 : 3, 0 : 1
30Lok. SofiaFeyenoord0 : 0, 2 : 2
31RuzomberokClub Brugge KV1 : 1, 0 : 1
32SionBayer Leverkusen1 : 3, 0 : 0
33PartizanGroningen0 : 1, 4 : 2
34Xanthi FCDin. Bucuresti1 : 4, 3 : 4
35Slavia PragueTottenham0 : 1, 0 : 1
36StartAjax0 : 4, 2 : 5
37PetrzalkaEspanyol1 : 3, 2 : 2
38WislaIraklis 19082 : 0, 0 : 1
39LivornoASKO Pasching1 : 0, 2 : 0
40D. ZagrebAuxerre1 : 3, 1 : 2

All UEFA Europa League Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top