2024/25 2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99





2008/09 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Manchester City42116:517
2Twente42025:8-36
3Paris SG41217:525
4Racing Santander41216:515
5Schalke41125:6-14


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Metalist Kharkiv43103:0310
2Galatasaray43014:139
3Olympiacos Piraeus42029:366
4Hertha Berlin40221:6-52
5Benfica40132:9-71


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1St. Liege43015:329
2Stuttgart42116:337
3Sampdoria42114:5-17
4Sevilla42025:236
5Partizan40041:8-70


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Udinese43016:429
2Tottenham42117:437
3Nijmegen42026:516
4Spartak Moscow41125:6-14
5D. Zagreb41034:9-53


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Wolfsburg431013:7610
2AC Milan42208:538
3Braga42027:526
4Portsmouth41127:8-14
5Heerenveen40043:13-100


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Hamburger SV43017:349
2Ajax42115:417
3Aston Villa42025:6-16
4Zilina41123:4-14
5Slavia Prague40222:5-32


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1St Etienne42209:458
2Valencia41308:446
3FC Copenhagen41214:5-15
4Club Brugge KV40312:3-13
5Rosenborg40221:8-72


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1CSKA Moscow440012:5712
2Dep. La Coruna42115:417
3Lech Poznan41215:505
4Nancy41128:714
5Feyenoord40041:10-90

      Promotion ~ UEFA Cup (Play Offs: )





2008/09 Play Offs


1/16-finals
1Paris SGWolfsburg3 : 1, 2 : 0
2BragaSt. Liege1 : 1, 3 : 0
3Dyn. KyivValencia2 : 2, 1 : 1
4SampdoriaMetalist Kharkiv0 : 2, 0 : 1
5Aston VillaCSKA Moscow0 : 2, 1 : 1
6Shakhtar DonetskTottenham1 : 1, 2 : 0
7MarseilleTwente2 : 0, 0 : 1
8FiorentinaAjax1 : 1, 0 : 1
9Werder BremenAC Milan2 : 2, 1 : 1
10Olympiacos PiraeusSt Etienne1 : 2, 1 : 3
11Lech PoznanUdinese1 : 2, 2 : 2
12ZenitStuttgart2 : 1, 2 : 1
13NijmegenHamburger SV0 : 1, 0 : 3
14BordeauxGalatasaray3 : 4, 0 : 0
15FC CopenhagenManchester City1 : 2, 2 : 2
16AalborgDep. La Coruna3 : 1, 3 : 0

1/8-finals
1Paris SGBraga1 : 0, 0 : 0
2Dyn. KyivMetalist Kharkiv2 : 3, 1 : 0
3CSKA MoscowShakhtar Donetsk0 : 2, 1 : 0
4MarseilleAjax2 : 2, 2 : 1
5Werder BremenSt Etienne2 : 2, 1 : 0
6UdineseZenit0 : 1, 2 : 0
7Hamburger SVGalatasaray3 : 2, 1 : 1
8Manchester CityAalborg1 : 2, 2 : 0

Quarter-finals
1Paris SGDyn. Kyiv0 : 3, 0 : 0
2Shakhtar DonetskMarseille2 : 1, 2 : 0
3Werder BremenUdinese3 : 3, 3 : 1
4Hamburger SVManchester City1 : 2, 3 : 1

Semi-finals
1Dyn. KyivShakhtar Donetsk1 : 2, 1 : 1
2Werder BremenHamburger SV3 : 2, 0 : 1

Final
1Shakhtar DonetskWerder Bremen2 : 1




2008/09 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1AC MilanBye
3Sturm GrazBye
4ByeZurich
5TimisoaraBye
8ByePartizan
9Hertha BerlinOtaci0 : 0, 8 : 1
10ZetaInterblock0 : 1, 1 : 1
11ElfsborgBye
12Olimps RigaSt. Patricks0 : 2, 0 : 1
13OstravaBye
16ByeSpartak Moscow
17BesiktasBye
18PartizaniSiroki Brijeg1 : 3, 0 : 0
20ByeMetalist Kharkiv
21PortsmouthBye
24ByeVitoria Guimaraes
25KayserisporBye
28ByeParis SG
29SevillaBye
31SuduvaTNS1 : 0, 1 : 0
32UrartuSalzburg0 : 3, 0 : 7
33WolfsburgBye
36ByeFC Rapid Bucuresti
37SampdoriaBye
40ByeFBK Kaunas
41MaritimoBye
44ByeValencia
45D. ZagrebBye
48ByeSparta Prague
49OmoniaMilano Kumanovo2 : 1, 2 : 0
50ByeAEK Athens FC
51MidtjyllandBangor City4 : 0, 6 : 1
52StreymurManchester City0 : 2, 0 : 2
53Young BoysBye
54Shakhter KaragandyDebrecen0 : 1, 1 : 1
56ByeClub Brugge KV
57NancyBye
60ByeMotherwell
61EvertonBye
64ByeSt. Liege
65NapoliBye
66KoperVllaznia0 : 0, 1 : 2
68ByeBenfica
69BellinzonaArarat Yerevan3 : 1, 1 : 0
70ByeDnipro
72ByeGalatasaray
73NijmegenBye
76ByeDin. Bucuresti
77Racing SantanderBye
79VikingVetra2 : 0, 0 : 1
80AkranesHonka2 : 1, 0 : 3
81APOELPelister1 : 0, 0 : 0
82ByeCrvena zvezda
84ByeSchalke
85Litex LovechBye
86MogrenKiryat Shmona0 : 3, 1 : 1
87HafnarfjordurGrevenmacher5 : 1, 3 : 2
88ByeAston Villa
89Austria ViennaTobol2 : 0, 0 : 1
90TrnavaWIT Georgia0 : 1, 2 : 2
91GrasshoppersBye
92Khazar LenkoranLech Poznan1 : 4, 0 : 1
93Vitoria SetubalBye
96ByeHeerenveen
97BrannBye
99Hajduk SplitBirkirkara3 : 0, 4 : 0
100ByeDep. La Coruna
101Slavia PragueBye
103FK LiepajaGlentoran2 : 0, 1 : 1
104ByeSporting Vaslui
105Slaven BelupoMarsaxlokk4 : 0, 4 : 0
106ByeAris
108ByeCSKA Moscow
109BrondbyB36 Torshavn2 : 0, 1 : 0
110Cork CityHaka0 : 4, 2 : 2
111DjurgardenFlora2 : 2, 0 : 0
112ByeRosenborg
113Cherno MoreSant Julia5 : 0, 4 : 0
114ByeNetanya
115GyorZestafoni2 : 1, 1 : 1
116ByeStuttgart
117RennesBye
118ByeStabaek
120ByeTwente
121Borac 1926Dacia Chisinau3 : 1, 1 : 1
122ByeLok. Sofia
124ByeAjax
125TottenhamBye
128ByeWisla
129FC MoscowBye
130FC GomelLegia1 : 4, 0 : 0
131LillestromBye
132CliftonvilleFC Copenhagen0 : 7, 0 : 4
133ZilinaPartizan Minsk1 : 0, 2 : 2
134ByeLiberec
136ByeLevski Sofia
137DortmundBye
140ByeUdinese
141BragaBye
142VaduzZrinjski0 : 3, 1 : 2
144ByePetrzalka
145FeyenoordBye
147GentBye
148Racing LuxembourgKalmar1 : 7, 0 : 3
149Hamburger SVBye
152ByeUnirea Urziceni
153Hapoel Tel AvivJuvenes/Dogana2 : 0, 3 : 0
154ShuvalanVojvodina1 : 1, 0 : 1
156ByeSt Etienne
157NordsjaellandTVMK Tallinn5 : 0, 3 : 0
158ByeQueen of South
160ByeOlympiacos Piraeus

Semi-finals
1AC MilanBye
2Sturm GrazZurich1 : 2, 1 : 1
3TimisoaraBye
4ByePartizan
5Hertha BerlinInterblock1 : 0, 2 : 0
6ElfsborgSt. Patricks1 : 2, 2 : 2
7OstravaBye
8ByeSpartak Moscow
9BesiktasSiroki Brijeg4 : 0, 2 : 1
10ByeMetalist Kharkiv
11PortsmouthBye
12ByeVitoria Guimaraes
13KayserisporBye
14ByeParis SG
15SevillaBye
16SuduvaSalzburg1 : 0, 1 : 4
17WolfsburgBye
18ByeFC Rapid Bucuresti
19SampdoriaBye
20ByeFBK Kaunas
21MaritimoBye
22ByeValencia
23D. ZagrebBye
24ByeSparta Prague
25OmoniaAEK Athens FC2 : 2, 1 : 0
26MidtjyllandManchester City0 : 2, 1 : 0
27Young BoysDebrecen3 : 2, 4 : 1
28ByeClub Brugge KV
29NancyBye
30ByeMotherwell
31EvertonBye
32ByeSt. Liege
33NapoliVllaznia5 : 0, 3 : 0
34ByeBenfica
35BellinzonaDnipro2 : 1, 2 : 3
36ByeGalatasaray
37NijmegenBye
38ByeDin. Bucuresti
39Racing SantanderBye
40VikingHonka1 : 2, 0 : 0
41APOELCrvena zvezda3 : 3, 2 : 2
42ByeSchalke
43Litex LovechKiryat Shmona2 : 1, 0 : 0
44HafnarfjordurAston Villa1 : 1, 1 : 4
45Austria ViennaWIT Georgia2 : 0
46GrasshoppersLech Poznan0 : 0, 0 : 6
47Vitoria SetubalBye
48ByeHeerenveen
49BrannBye
50Hajduk SplitDep. La Coruna0 : 2, 0 : 0
51Slavia PragueBye
52FK LiepajaSporting Vaslui1 : 3, 0 : 2
53Slaven BelupoAris2 : 0, 0 : 1
54ByeCSKA Moscow
55BrondbyHaka2 : 0, 4 : 0
56DjurgardenRosenborg0 : 5, 2 : 1
57Cherno MoreNetanya2 : 0, 1 : 1
58GyorStuttgart1 : 4, 1 : 2
59RennesStabaek2 : 0, 1 : 2
60ByeTwente
61Borac 1926Lok. Sofia1 : 1, 1 : 0
62ByeAjax
63TottenhamBye
64ByeWisla
65FC MoscowLegia2 : 0, 2 : 1
66LillestromFC Copenhagen2 : 4, 1 : 3
67ZilinaLiberec2 : 1, 2 : 1
68ByeLevski Sofia
69DortmundBye
70ByeUdinese
71BragaZrinjski2 : 0, 1 : 0
72ByePetrzalka
73FeyenoordBye
74GentKalmar0 : 4, 2 : 1
75Hamburger SVBye
76ByeUnirea Urziceni
77Hapoel Tel AvivVojvodina3 : 0, 0 : 0
78ByeSt Etienne
79NordsjaellandQueen of South2 : 1, 2 : 1
80ByeOlympiacos Piraeus

Final
1AC MilanZurich1 : 0, 3 : 1
2TimisoaraPartizan0 : 1, 1 : 2
3Hertha BerlinSt. Patricks0 : 0, 2 : 0
4OstravaSpartak Moscow1 : 1, 0 : 1
5BesiktasMetalist Kharkiv1 : 4, 1 : 0
6PortsmouthVitoria Guimaraes2 : 2, 2 : 0
7KayserisporParis SG0 : 0, 1 : 2
8SevillaSalzburg2 : 0, 2 : 0
9WolfsburgFC Rapid Bucuresti1 : 1, 1 : 0
10SampdoriaFBK Kaunas2 : 1, 5 : 0
11MaritimoValencia1 : 2, 0 : 1
12D. ZagrebSparta Prague3 : 3, 0 : 0
13OmoniaManchester City1 : 2, 1 : 2
14Young BoysClub Brugge KV0 : 2, 2 : 2
15NancyMotherwell2 : 0, 1 : 0
16EvertonSt. Liege1 : 2, 2 : 2
17NapoliBenfica0 : 2, 3 : 2
18BellinzonaGalatasaray1 : 2, 3 : 4
19NijmegenDin. Bucuresti0 : 0, 1 : 0
20Racing SantanderHonka1 : 0, 1 : 0
21APOELSchalke1 : 1, 1 : 4
22Litex LovechAston Villa1 : 1, 1 : 3
23Austria ViennaLech Poznan2 : 4, 2 : 1
24Vitoria SetubalHeerenveen2 : 5, 1 : 1
25BrannDep. La Coruna0 : 3, 2 : 0
26Slavia PragueSporting Vaslui1 : 1, 0 : 0
27Slaven BelupoCSKA Moscow0 : 1, 1 : 2
28BrondbyRosenborg2 : 3, 1 : 2
29Cherno MoreStuttgart2 : 2, 1 : 2
30RennesTwente0 : 1, 2 : 1
31Borac 1926Ajax0 : 2, 1 : 4
32TottenhamWisla1 : 1, 2 : 1
33FC MoscowFC Copenhagen1 : 1, 1 : 2
34ZilinaLevski Sofia1 : 0, 1 : 1
35DortmundUdinese2 : 1, 0 : 2
36BragaPetrzalka2 : 0, 4 : 0
37FeyenoordKalmar2 : 1, 0 : 1
38Hamburger SVUnirea Urziceni2 : 0, 0 : 0
39Hapoel Tel AvivSt Etienne1 : 2, 1 : 2
40NordsjaellandOlympiacos Piraeus0 : 5, 0 : 2

Todos Eventos de UEFA Europa League por Años

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Redes Sociales
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top