2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05

2019/20 Main


1/64-finals
1WorkingtonFarsley0 : 1
2York CityAltrincham0 : 1
3BarnetBye
4WeymouthHastings1 : 0
5AthertonBoston Utd1 : 0
6ByeBarrow
7Runcorn LinnetsFC United0 : 3
8Peterborough SportsKettering0 : 3
9TorquayBye
10ByeAldershot
11FC HalifaxBye
12ByeWrexham
13GloucesterBradford PA0 : 2
14HalesowenGateshead1 : 0
15MaidenheadBye
16HaringeyHemel Hempstead1 : 4
17MaidstoneDartford1 : 0, 2 : 2
18ConcordSlough3 : 2, 0 : 0
19BathGosport3 : 2, 0 : 0
20SholingPaulton Rovers2 : 1, 0 : 0
21KingstonianSudbury2 : 1
22ByeWoking
23GuiseleyAFC Telford0 : 4
24LeamingtonSpennymoor2 : 1
25Enfield TownMaldon & Tiptree4 : 3
26ByeEbbsfleet
27Kingu00e2u0080u0099s LynnHereford3 : 0, 0 : 0
28ByeDover
29WealdstoneRoyston2 : 3
30ByeBoreham Wood
31HednesfordCoalville2 : 1
32Brackley TownChester0 : 1
33LeatherheadDorking0 : 3
34ByeBromley
35Stockport CountyBye
36BlythAlfreton3 : 1, 1 : 1
37AFC FyldeBye
38Curzon AshtonKidderminster3 : 0
39StourbridgeSouth Shields0 : 4, 1 : 1
40ColneSouthport2 : 3
41Solihull MoorsBye
42DarlingtonGainsborough2 : 1
43HarrogateBye
44ByeHartlepool
45EastleighBye
46BraintreeYate Town1 : 2
47MatlockRedditch2 : 0
48ByeChorley
49YeovilBye
50WellingSt. Albans3 : 1
51TonbridgeBognor Regis2 : 1
52BillericayHampton & Richmond1 : 2
53ChesterfieldBye
54ByeNotts Co
55SuttonBye
56ByeDag & Red
57Oxford CityHornchurch4 : 5, 1 : 1
58Dulwich HamletChippenham2 : 1, 2 : 2
59CarshaltonTooting & Mitcham2 : 1
60Biggleswade TownAveley1 : 4
61ChelmsfordHungerford2 : 1
62Havant & WCinderford3 : 1
63Eastbourne BoroHartley Wintney3 : 1
64SalisburyHayes & Yeading4 : 3

1/32-finals
1FarsleyAltrincham2 : 1, 2 : 2
2BarnetWeymouth2 : 1
3AthertonBarrow0 : 2, 2 : 2
4FC UnitedKettering2 : 1
5TorquayAldershot5 : 1
6FC HalifaxWrexham4 : 0
7Bradford PAHalesowen0 : 2, 2 : 2
8MaidenheadHemel Hempstead4 : 2
9MaidstoneConcord2 : 3
10BathSholing2 : 0
11KingstonianWoking3 : 1
12AFC TelfordLeamington0 : 5
13Enfield TownEbbsfleet0 : 2
14Kingu00e2u0080u0099s LynnDover3 : 2
15RoystonBoreham Wood2 : 0
16HednesfordChester1 : 2, 0 : 0
17DorkingBromley3 : 0
18Stockport CountyBlyth4 : 2
19AFC FyldeCurzon Ashton1 : 0
20South ShieldsSouthport1 : 3, 2 : 2
21Solihull MoorsDarlington0 : 1, 2 : 2
22HarrogateHartlepool3 : 2
23EastleighYate Town6 : 1
24MatlockChorley3 : 2, 2 : 2
25YeovilWelling3 : 1
26TonbridgeHampton & Richmond0 : 2, 2 : 2
27ChesterfieldNotts Co0 : 1
28SuttonDag & Red2 : 3, 1 : 1
29HornchurchDulwich Hamlet1 : 0
30CarshaltonAveley0 : 2, 3 : 3
31ChelmsfordHavant & W2 : 1
32Eastbourne BoroSalisbury0 : 1, 2 : 2

1/16-finals
1FarsleyBarnet0 : 2, 1 : 1
2BarrowFC United7 : 0
3TorquayFC Halifax1 : 2
4HalesowenMaidenhead3 : 1, 2 : 2
5ConcordBath2 : 1, 1 : 1
6KingstonianLeamington0 : 1, 1 : 1
7EbbsfleetKingu00e2u0080u0099s Lynn1 : 0
8RoystonChester3 : 0
9DorkingStockport County4 : 0, 1 : 1
10AFC FyldeSouthport4 : 1
11DarlingtonHarrogate0 : 2
12EastleighMatlock2 : 1
13YeovilHampton & Richmond4 : 0
14Notts CoDag & Red2 : 1
15HornchurchAveley1 : 2
16ChelmsfordSalisbury4 : 0

1/8-finals
1BarnetBarrow3 : 0
2FC HalifaxHalesowen0 : 1
3ConcordLeamington3 : 2
4EbbsfleetRoyston0 : 2
5DorkingAFC Fylde2 : 4
6HarrogateEastleigh2 : 0
7YeovilNotts Co1 : 2
8AveleyChelmsford3 : 1

Quarter-finals
1BarnetHalesowen1 : 2
2ConcordRoyston2 : 1
3AFC FyldeHarrogate2 : 3
4Notts CoAveley5 : 0

Semi-finals
1HalesowenConcord1 : 2
2HarrogateNotts Co1 : 0

Final
1ConcordHarrogate0 : 1

2019/20 Qualification


1/8-finals
1EveshamBye
2DerehamHalesowen1 : 2
3Belper TownBye
4StamfordLoughborough Dyn.5 : 1
5GranthamBye
8ByeRushall
9Carlton TownSt. Neots3 : 1
10Biggleswade FCBedford0 : 1, 2 : 2
12ByeMatlock
13WarringtonBye
16ByeAshton Utd
17AthertonBye
20ByeScarborough
21MorpethBye
23CleethorpesFrickley1 : 0
24ByeMossley
25Sutton ColdfieldBye
26ByeYaxley
28ByeStafford
29StratfordBye
32ByeHednesford
33Peterborough SportsBye
36ByeAlvechurch
37WhitbyBye
39WorksopBye
40ByeKendal
41StalybridgeBye
44ByeSouth Shields
45AFC Rushden & DiamondsBye
48ByeBanbury
49BromsgroveBye
52ByeBarwell
53RedditchBye
55HistonBye
56ByeCorby
57DaventryKidsgrove0 : 2, 1 : 1
58KempstonWisbech0 : 1
59RamsbottomBye
60ColneMarske2 : 1
61BuxtonBye
64ByeHyde
65TraffordBye
66Runcorn LinnetsMarine1 : 0
67PontefractBye
68ByeGlossop
69ClitheroeSheffield FC2 : 1
70ByePrescot
71Pickering TownBye
72ByeStocksbridge
73RadcliffeBye
76ByeFC United
77BasfordBye
80ByeMickleover
81NantwichBye
84ByeBamber Bridge
85LowestoftBye
88ByeCoalville
89Newcastle TownBye
90ByeLeek
91ChasetownSpalding United5 : 1
92ByeColeshill
93City Of LiverpoolTadcaster1 : 6, 1 : 1
94ByeBrighouse Town
95DroylsdenBye
96ByeWorkington
97TamworthBye
100ByeLeiston
101DunstonBye
102Ossett UnitedWidnes1 : 0
104ByeGainsborough
105StourbridgeBye
108ByeNuneaton
109LancasterBye
112ByeWitton
113BarkingBye
114ByeGuernsey
116ByeMargate
117SittingbourneBye
118ByeSouth Park
119WhyteleafeBye
120ByeTooting & Mitcham
121HaringeyBye
124ByeHorsham FC
125ChipsteadBye
126ByeRomania
127Ashford TownBye
128Welwyn GardenCanvey1 : 4
129Yate TownBye
132ByeTiverton
133MangotsfieldSlimbridge1 : 2
134ByeAFC Totton
136ByeWeston-super-Mare
137BrightlingseaBye
140ByeRoyston
141RamsgateHaywards0 : 1, 2 : 2
142BracknellCoggeshall Town2 : 1
143Aylesbury UtdBye
144ByeSevenoaks
145UxbridgeBye
146ByeNorthwood
148ByeBognor Regis
149CheshuntBye
152ByeEast Thurrock
153Great WakeringBye
154ByeWestfield
156ByeBeaconsfield Town
157PooleBye
160ByeHartley Wintney
161BrentwoodBye
162ByeBasildon
164ByeChesham
165HornchurchBye
167BerkhamstedBye
168ByeHerne Bay
169WimborneBye
172ByeTaunton
173East GrinsteadBye
174ByeAveley
176ByeBowers & Pitsea
177WorthingBye
180ByeWalton Casuals
181VCD AthleticBye
182ByeSudbury
184ByeHarrow
185HarlowHanwell Town1 : 4, 1 : 1
186ByeDunstable
187HytheBye
188ByeHastings
189WhitehawkBye
190ByeRomford
192ByeHendon
193CarshaltonBye
196ByeMerstham
197WinchesterBye
198ThameKidlington2 : 1, 1 : 1
199FromeBye
200ByeBideford
201MarlowBye
202FavershamChertsey1 : 3
203SholingBye
204Bristol MFMoneyfields7 : 1
205Ashford U.Bye
206ByeWitham
207HullbridgeBarton2 : 4
208ChichesterThree Bridges2 : 1
209TruroBye
212ByeBlackfield & Langley
213KingstonianBye
216ByeCorinthian-Casuals
217Maldon & TiptreeFelixstowe & Walton5 : 0
218ByeCray Valley
220ByeCray Wanderers
221FolkestoneBye
224ByeLewes
225SalisburyBye
228ByeDorchester
229Burgess HillBye
230ByePhoenix
232ByeKings Langley
233Wingate & FinchleyBye
236ByeHayes & Yeading
237St. IvesBye
239SohamBye
240Lincoln Utd.Bury Town1 : 3
241HitchinBye
243GraysBye
244ByeBedfont Sports
245Paulton RoversBye
246ByeWilland
247DidcotBye
248ByeLarkhall
249Bishop's StortfordBye
252ByeEnfield Town
253Swindon SBye
255BarnstapleBye
256ByeThatcham
257GosportBye
260ByeFarnborough
261MelkshamBye
262ByeWantage
263CirencesterBye
264BasingstokeNorth Leigh4 : 3
265HighworthBye
266ByeCinderford
268ByeMerthyr Town
269StainesBye
270HeybridgeHertford4 : 1
272ByePotters Bar
273Cambridge CityBye
274ByeMarket Drayton
276ByeNeedham Market
277LeatherheadBye
279Chalfont St PeterWhitstable Town0 : 1
280ByeWare
281Met. PoliceBye
283TilburyBye
284ByeWaltham Abbey
285Biggleswade TownBye
287Bedworth UnitedBye
288ByeIlkeston

Quarter-finals
1EveshamHalesowen0 : 3, 1 : 1
2Belper TownStamford0 : 3
3GranthamBye
4ByeRushall
5Carlton TownBedford3 : 2
6ByeMatlock
7WarringtonBye
8ByeAshton Utd
9AthertonBye
10ByeScarborough
11MorpethBye
12Cleethorpes (WO.)Mossley
13Sutton ColdfieldYaxley2 : 1
14ByeStafford
15StratfordBye
16ByeHednesford
17Peterborough SportsBye
18ByeAlvechurch
19WhitbyBye
20WorksopKendal2 : 1
21StalybridgeBye
22ByeSouth Shields
23AFC Rushden & DiamondsBye
24ByeBanbury
25BromsgroveBye
26ByeBarwell
27RedditchBye
28HistonCorby1 : 4, 0 : 0
29KidsgroveWisbech1 : 0
30RamsbottomColne1 : 3
31BuxtonBye
32ByeHyde
33TraffordRuncorn Linnets0 : 3
34PontefractGlossop2 : 0
35ClitheroePrescot0 : 3
36Pickering TownStocksbridge3 : 1, 1 : 1
37RadcliffeBye
38ByeFC United
39BasfordBye
40ByeMickleover
41NantwichBye
42ByeBamber Bridge
43LowestoftBye
44ByeCoalville
45Newcastle TownLeek2 : 5
46ChasetownColeshill3 : 0
47TadcasterBrighouse Town
48DroylsdenWorkington1 : 3, 1 : 1
49TamworthBye
50ByeLeiston
51DunstonOssett United3 : 2
52ByeGainsborough
53StourbridgeBye
54ByeNuneaton
55LancasterBye
56ByeWitton
57BarkingGuernsey2 : 1
58ByeMargate
59SittingbourneSouth Park1 : 0
60WhyteleafeTooting & Mitcham1 : 3
61HaringeyBye
62ByeHorsham FC
63ChipsteadRomania2 : 1
64Ashford TownCanvey0 : 5, 2 : 2
65Yate TownBye
66ByeTiverton
67SlimbridgeAFC Totton0 : 1
68ByeWeston-super-Mare
69BrightlingseaBye
70ByeRoyston
71HaywardsBracknell2 : 1
72Aylesbury UtdSevenoaks4 : 2, 2 : 2
73UxbridgeNorthwood4 : 1
74ByeBognor Regis
75CheshuntBye
76ByeEast Thurrock
77Great WakeringWestfield3 : 5
78ByeBeaconsfield Town
79PooleBye
80ByeHartley Wintney
81BrentwoodBasildon2 : 3
82ByeChesham
83HornchurchBye
84BerkhamstedHerne Bay5 : 0
85WimborneBye
86ByeTaunton
87East GrinsteadAveley0 : 5
88ByeBowers & Pitsea
89WorthingBye
90ByeWalton Casuals
91VCD AthleticSudbury1 : 4
92ByeHarrow
93Hanwell TownDunstable2 : 4
94HytheHastings1 : 2
95WhitehawkRomford2 : 1
96ByeHendon
97CarshaltonBye
98ByeMerstham
99WinchesterThame3 : 5, 3 : 3
100FromeBideford2 : 1
101MarlowChertsey1 : 0
102SholingBristol MF2 : 1
103Ashford U.Witham2 : 0, 2 : 2
104BartonChichester4 : 2
105TruroBye
106ByeBlackfield & Langley
107KingstonianBye
108ByeCorinthian-Casuals
109Maldon & TiptreeCray Valley5 : 2
110ByeCray Wanderers
111FolkestoneBye
112ByeLewes
113SalisburyBye
114ByeDorchester
115Burgess HillPhoenix0 : 2
116ByeKings Langley
117Wingate & FinchleyBye
118ByeHayes & Yeading
119St. IvesBye
120SohamBury Town3 : 0
121HitchinBye
122GraysBedfont Sports0 : 1
123Paulton RoversWilland
124DidcotLarkhall0 : 2
125Bishop's StortfordBye
126ByeEnfield Town
127Swindon SBye
128BarnstapleThatcham1 : 3
129GosportBye
130ByeFarnborough
131MelkshamWantage2 : 0
132CirencesterBasingstoke2 : 3
133HighworthCinderford1 : 2, 1 : 1
134ByeMerthyr Town
135StainesHeybridge0 : 2
136ByePotters Bar
137Cambridge CityMarket Drayton2 : 1
138ByeNeedham Market
139LeatherheadBye
140Whitstable TownWare0 : 1, 2 : 2
141Met. PoliceBye
142TilburyWaltham Abbey6 : 2
143Biggleswade TownBye
144Bedworth UnitedIlkeston3 : 1

Semi-finals
1HalesowenStamford3 : 0, 2 : 2
2GranthamRushall5 : 3
3Carlton TownMatlock1 : 2
4WarringtonAshton Utd0 : 1
5AthertonScarborough3 : 2
6MorpethCleethorpes6 : 1
7Sutton ColdfieldStafford2 : 1
8StratfordHednesford1 : 2
9Peterborough SportsAlvechurch1 : 0
10WhitbyWorksop4 : 1
11StalybridgeSouth Shields0 : 2
12AFC Rushden & DiamondsBanbury2 : 1, 0 : 0
13BromsgroveBarwell2 : 7
14RedditchCorby4 : 2
15KidsgroveColne0 : 1
16BuxtonHyde3 : 2
17Runcorn LinnetsPontefract5 : 3
18PrescotPickering Town3 : 0, 0 : 0
19RadcliffeFC United0 : 2
20BasfordMickleover3 : 0
21NantwichBamber Bridge2 : 1
22LowestoftCoalville2 : 4
23LeekChasetown2 : 0
24TadcasterWorkington0 : 1
25TamworthLeiston4 : 0
26DunstonGainsborough0 : 4
27StourbridgeNuneaton2 : 1
28LancasterWitton1 : 0
29BarkingMargate0 : 2, 0 : 0
30SittingbourneTooting & Mitcham0 : 1
31HaringeyHorsham FC3 : 0
32ChipsteadCanvey1 : 2, 3 : 3
33Yate TownTiverton4 : 3, 3 : 3
34AFC TottonWeston-super-Mare3 : 2
35BrightlingseaRoyston1 : 2
36HaywardsAylesbury Utd3 : 1
37UxbridgeBognor Regis1 : 3
38CheshuntEast Thurrock1 : 2
39WestfieldBeaconsfield Town1 : 0
40PooleHartley Wintney0 : 1
41BasildonChesham5 : 3
42HornchurchBerkhamsted3 : 1
43WimborneTaunton1 : 4, 2 : 2
44AveleyBowers & Pitsea3 : 0
45WorthingWalton Casuals2 : 1
46SudburyHarrow2 : 0
47DunstableHastings0 : 4
48WhitehawkHendon4 : 1
49CarshaltonMerstham3 : 1
50ThameFrome1 : 2
51MarlowSholing0 : 2, 0 : 0
52Ashford U.Barton1 : 2
53TruroBlackfield & Langley1 : 3, 1 : 1
54KingstonianCorinthian-Casuals4 : 2
55Maldon & TiptreeCray Wanderers3 : 0
56FolkestoneLewes2 : 0
57SalisburyDorchester3 : 0, 3 : 3
58PhoenixKings Langley3 : 5
59Wingate & FinchleyHayes & Yeading1 : 2, 1 : 1
60St. IvesSoham0 : 3, 0 : 0
61HitchinBedfont Sports1 : 2, 1 : 1
62Paulton RoversLarkhall3 : 1, 1 : 1
63Bishop's StortfordEnfield Town2 : 4, 1 : 1
64Swindon SThatcham1 : 4
65GosportFarnborough3 : 1
66MelkshamBasingstoke1 : 0
67CinderfordMerthyr Town5 : 4, 2 : 2
68HeybridgePotters Bar1 : 2
69Cambridge CityNeedham Market0 : 3
70LeatherheadWare3 : 0
71Met. PoliceTilbury4 : 3
72Biggleswade TownBedworth United2 : 1

Final
1HalesowenGrantham2 : 1
2MatlockAshton Utd1 : 0
3AthertonMorpeth2 : 1
4Sutton ColdfieldHednesford1 : 5
5Peterborough SportsWhitby2 : 0
6South ShieldsAFC Rushden & Diamonds4 : 0
7BarwellRedditch2 : 3, 3 : 3
8ColneBuxton3 : 1
9Runcorn LinnetsPrescot2 : 1, 1 : 1
10FC UnitedBasford3 : 1
11NantwichCoalville0 : 1
12LeekWorkington1 : 3
13TamworthGainsborough3 : 5
14StourbridgeLancaster2 : 1, 2 : 2
15MargateTooting & Mitcham0 : 4
16HaringeyCanvey2 : 1
17Yate TownAFC Totton6 : 3
18RoystonHaywards7 : 0
19Bognor RegisEast Thurrock3 : 1
20WestfieldHartley Wintney1 : 2, 1 : 1
21BasildonHornchurch1 : 6
22TauntonAveley1 : 2, 3 : 3
23WorthingSudbury1 : 4
24HastingsWhitehawk2 : 1, 2 : 2
25CarshaltonFrome5 : 3
26SholingBarton2 : 1
27Blackfield & LangleyKingstonian0 : 3
28Maldon & TiptreeFolkestone4 : 3
29SalisburyKings Langley2 : 1
30Hayes & YeadingSoham4 : 2
31Bedfont SportsPaulton Rovers0 : 5
32Enfield TownThatcham5 : 0
33GosportMelksham4 : 2
34CinderfordPotters Bar1 : 0
35Needham MarketLeatherhead1 : 2
36Met. PoliceBiggleswade Town0 : 1, 2 : 2

All English FA Trophy Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top