2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05

2013/14


1/128-finals
1St JohnstoneBye
8ByeLivingston
9BrechinArbroath
12BrechinArbroath2 : 0
13East FifeForfar Athletic
16East FifeForfar Athletic1 : 2
17HibernianBye
24ByeRoss County
25Dundee FCBye
29East StirlingshireBye
30RothesThreave Rovers0 : 3
32ByeRaith
33DumbartonBye
36ByeCowdenbeath
37CulterLossiemouth3 : 1, 0 : 0
38Fort WilliamNewton Stewart1 : 3, 0 : 0
39PeterheadBye
40ByeBerwick
41StirlingBye
42ByeWhitehill Welfare
43Wick AcademyColdstream6 : 0
44SelkirkTurriff Utd1 : 3
45InverurieBurntisland Shipyard3 : 0
46ByeFormartine Utd
48ByeAlloa
49CelticBye
56ByeHearts
57Partick ThistleBye
64ByeAberdeen
65RangersBye
68ByeAirdrieonians
72ByeFalkirk
73AyrBye
75Preston AthleticHuntly4 : 3
76ByeQueen's Park
77Elgin CityBye
78Forres MechanicsKeith4 : 5
80ByeDunfermline
81StenhousemuirBye
83Buckie ThistleWigtown & Bladnoch4 : 3
84ByeAnnan
85MontroseBye
86ByeDalbeattie Star
87Edinburgh CityGolspie Sutherland4 : 0
88Civil Service StrollersFraserburgh0 : 4
89MotherwellBye
93DeveronvaleClachnacuddin5 : 0
94Nairn CountyLinlithgow Rose0 : 2
95SpartansEdinburgh University2 : 0
96ByeAlbion Rovers
97InvernessBye
104ByeMorton
105ClydeBye
106Glasgow UniversityGala Fairydean1 : 3
107Cove RangersBye
108Vale Of LeithenBrora Rangers0 : 1
109Auchinleck TalbotGirvan5 : 1
110Hawick Royal AlbertSt Cuthbert Wand.0 : 1
112ByeStranraer
113St. MirrenBye
117HamiltonBye
120ByeQueen of South
121KilmarnockBye
128ByeDundee Utd

1/64-finals
1St JohnstoneBye
4ByeLivingston
5BrechinBye
6ByeBrechin
7East FifeBye
8ByeForfar Athletic
9HibernianBye
12ByeRoss County
13Dundee FCBye
15East StirlingshireThreave Rovers6 : 0
16ByeRaith
17DumbartonBye
18ByeCowdenbeath
19CulterNewton Stewart6 : 0
20PeterheadBerwick1 : 2
21StirlingWhitehill Welfare2 : 1, 2 : 2
22Wick AcademyTurriff Utd2 : 4
23InverurieFormartine Utd2 : 0
24ByeAlloa
25CelticBye
28ByeHearts
29Partick ThistleBye
32ByeAberdeen
33RangersBye
34ByeAirdrieonians
36ByeFalkirk
37AyrBye
38Preston AthleticQueen's Park1 : 2, 2 : 2
39Elgin CityKeith4 : 0
40ByeDunfermline
41StenhousemuirBye
42Buckie ThistleAnnan0 : 4, 0 : 0
43MontroseDalbeattie Star1 : 0
44Edinburgh CityFraserburgh0 : 2, 4 : 4
45MotherwellBye
47DeveronvaleLinlithgow Rose3 : 1, 2 : 2
48SpartansAlbion Rovers0 : 1
49InvernessBye
52ByeMorton
53ClydeGala Fairydean3 : 0
54Cove RangersBrora Rangers0 : 3, 1 : 1
55Auchinleck TalbotSt Cuthbert Wand.4 : 0
56ByeStranraer
57St. MirrenBye
59HamiltonBye
60ByeQueen of South
61KilmarnockBye
64ByeDundee Utd

1/32-finals
1St JohnstoneBye
2ByeLivingston
3BrechinArbroath
4East FifeForfar Athletic
5HibernianBye
6ByeRoss County
7Dundee FCBye
8East StirlingshireRaith0 : 2
9DumbartonCowdenbeath2 : 1
10CulterBerwick1 : 3, 1 : 1
11StirlingTurriff Utd3 : 0
12InverurieAlloa0 : 3
13CelticBye
14ByeHearts
15Partick ThistleBye
16ByeAberdeen
17RangersAirdrieonians3 : 0
18ByeFalkirk
19AyrQueen's Park3 : 2
20Elgin CityDunfermline3 : 5
21StenhousemuirAnnan4 : 2, 2 : 2
22MontroseFraserburgh1 : 2
23MotherwellBye
24DeveronvaleAlbion Rovers0 : 1
25InvernessBye
26ByeMorton
27ClydeBrora Rangers2 : 1
28Auchinleck TalbotStranraer2 : 3, 2 : 2
29St. MirrenBye
30HamiltonQueen of South0 : 1
31KilmarnockBye
32ByeDundee Utd

1/16-finals
1St JohnstoneLivingston2 : 0
2BrechinForfar Athletic3 : 4, 1 : 1
3HibernianRoss County1 : 0
4Dundee FCRaith0 : 1
5DumbartonBerwick3 : 1
6StirlingAlloa2 : 3
7CelticHearts7 : 0
8Partick ThistleAberdeen0 : 1
9RangersFalkirk2 : 0
10AyrDunfermline0 : 1, 1 : 1
11StenhousemuirFraserburgh3 : 0
12MotherwellAlbion Rovers0 : 1
13InvernessMorton4 : 0
14ClydeStranraer1 : 4, 1 : 1
15St. MirrenQueen of South3 : 0, 2 : 2
16KilmarnockDundee Utd2 : 5

1/8-finals
1St JohnstoneForfar Athletic4 : 0
2HibernianRaith2 : 3
3DumbartonAlloa1 : 0
4CelticAberdeen1 : 2
5RangersDunfermline4 : 0
6StenhousemuirAlbion Rovers0 : 2
7InvernessStranraer2 : 0, 2 : 2
8St. MirrenDundee Utd1 : 2

Quarter-finals
1St JohnstoneRaith3 : 1
2DumbartonAberdeen0 : 1
3RangersAlbion Rovers2 : 0, 1 : 1
4InvernessDundee Utd0 : 5

Semi-finals
1St JohnstoneAberdeen2 : 1
2RangersDundee Utd1 : 3

Final
1St JohnstoneDundee Utd2 : 0

All Scottish Cup Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top