2024


Quarter-finals
1AguilasBye
2ByeBragantino
3AuroraFBC Melgar1 : 1, 1 : 0
4ByeBotafogo RJ
5AucasNacional Asuncion0 : 3, 1 : 0
6ByeAtl. Nacional
7PortuguesaBye
8ByePalestino
9Always ReadyBye
10ByeSporting Cristal
11Puerto CabelloDefensor Sp.1 : 1, 3 : 2
12ByeNacional
13Godoy CruzBye
14ByeColo Colo
15Sportivo TrinidenseBye
16ByeEL Nacional

Semi-finals
1AguilasBragantino0 : 1, 0 : 0
2AuroraBotafogo RJ0 : 6, 1 : 1
3Nacional AsuncionAtl. Nacional3 : 0, 1 : 0
4PortuguesaPalestino1 : 2, 1 : 2
5Always ReadySporting Cristal1 : 3, 6 : 1
6Puerto CabelloNacional0 : 2, 0 : 2
7Godoy CruzColo Colo0 : 0, 0 : 1
8Sportivo TrinidenseEL Nacional1 : 0, 1 : 1

Final
1BragantinoBotafogo RJ1 : 1, 1 : 2
2Nacional AsuncionPalestino3 : 2, 0 : 2
3Always ReadyNacional1 : 3, 1 : 0
4Colo ColoSportivo Trinidense2 : 1, 1 : 1

2024 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Fluminense21103:214
2Colo Colo21012:203
3Cerro Porteno21011:103
4Alianza Lima20111:2-11


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Talleres Cordoba21104:314
2Sao Paulo21013:213
3Barcelona SC20203:302
4Cobresal20111:3-21


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Huachipato21103:124
2Estudiantes L.P21103:214
3The Strongest21013:213
4Gremio20020:4-40


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Junior21104:224
2U. de Deportes21103:214
3LDU Quito21012:203
4Botafogo RJ20021:4-30


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Bolivar22007:256
2Flamengo RJ21103:124
3Millonarios20113:4-11
4Palestino20020:6-60


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Palmeiras21104:224
2Ind. del Valle21103:124
3Liverpool M20112:4-21
4San Lorenzo20111:3-21


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Atletico-MG22006:246
2Penarol21015:143
3Rosario Central21012:203
4Caracas20021:9-80


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1River Plate22004:046
2Libertad Asuncion21013:213
3Nacional21012:203
4Dep. Tachira20020:5-50

      Promotion ~ Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)
      Promotion ~ Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: 1/16~finals)

2024 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1AguilasBye
2ByeBragantino
3AuroraFBC Melgar1 : 1, 1 : 0
4ByeBotafogo RJ
5AucasNacional Asuncion0 : 3, 1 : 0
6ByeAtl. Nacional
7PortuguesaBye
8ByePalestino
9Always ReadyBye
10ByeSporting Cristal
11Puerto CabelloDefensor Sp.1 : 1, 3 : 2
12ByeNacional
13Godoy CruzBye
14ByeColo Colo
15Sportivo TrinidenseBye
16ByeEL Nacional

Semi-finals
1AguilasBragantino0 : 1, 0 : 0
2AuroraBotafogo RJ0 : 6, 1 : 1
3Nacional AsuncionAtl. Nacional3 : 0, 1 : 0
4PortuguesaPalestino1 : 2, 1 : 2
5Always ReadySporting Cristal1 : 3, 6 : 1
6Puerto CabelloNacional0 : 2, 0 : 2
7Godoy CruzColo Colo0 : 0, 0 : 1
8Sportivo TrinidenseEL Nacional1 : 0, 1 : 1

Final
1BragantinoBotafogo RJ1 : 1, 1 : 2
2Nacional AsuncionPalestino3 : 2, 0 : 2
3Always ReadyNacional1 : 3, 1 : 0
4Colo ColoSportivo Trinidense2 : 1, 1 : 1

All Copa Libertadores Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top