2018 Main


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Gremio642013:21114
2Cerro Porteno64118:8013
3Defensor Sp61145:7-24
4Monagas61055:14-93


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Atl. Nacional63129:3610
2Colo Colo62225:508
3Bolivar62226:9-38
4Delfin62136:9-37


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Libertad Asuncion641110:4613
2Atl. Tucuman63127:6110
3Penarol63038:539
4The Strongest61053:13-103


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1River Plate63306:3312
2Flamengo RJ62407:4310
3Santa Fe61415:327
4Emelec60153:11-81


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Cruzeiro632115:51011
2Racing Club632112:6611
3Vasco61233:10-75
4U. De Chile61232:11-95


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Santos63126:4210
2Estudiantes L.P62226:428
3Nacional62227:618
4Cusco61322:7-56


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Corinthians631211:5610
2Independiente63126:4210
3Millonarios62227:438
4Lara62045:16-116


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Palmeiras651014:31116
2Boca Juniors62318:449
3Junior62135:8-37
4Alianza Lima60151:13-121

      Promotion ~ Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: )
      Promotion ~ Copa Sudamericana

2018 Play Offs


1/8-finals
1Boca JuniorsLibertad Asuncion4 : 2, 2 : 0
2Flamengo RJCruzeiro1 : 0, 0 : 2
3Cerro PortenoPalmeiras1 : 0, 0 : 2
4Colo ColoCorinthians1 : 2, 1 : 0
5Atl. TucumanAtl. Nacional0 : 1, 2 : 0
6Estudiantes L.P.Gremio1 : 3, 2 : 1
7IndependienteSantos0 : 0, 3 : 0
8Racing ClubRiver Plate0 : 3, 0 : 0

Quarter-finals
1Boca JuniorsCruzeiro1 : 1, 2 : 0
2PalmeirasColo Colo2 : 0, 2 : 0
3Atl. TucumanGremio0 : 4, 0 : 2
4IndependienteRiver Plate1 : 3, 0 : 0

Semi-finals
1Boca JuniorsPalmeiras2 : 2, 2 : 0
2GremioRiver Plate1 : 2, 1 : 0

Final
1Boca JuniorsRiver Plate1 : 3, 2 : 2

2018 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1S. WanderersBye
2ByeFBC Melgar
3Dep. TachiraMacara0 : 0, 1 : 1
4ByeSanta Fe
5BanfieldBye
6ByeInd. del Valle
7Chapecoense-SCBye
8ByeNacional
9VascoBye
10ByeU. De Concepcion
11Oriente PetroleroU. de Deportes1 : 3, 2 : 0
12ByeWilstermann
13JuniorBye
14WanderersOlimpia Asuncion0 : 2, 0 : 0
15CaraboboBye
16ByeGuarani

Semi-finals
1S. WanderersFBC Melgar1 : 0, 1 : 1
2Dep. TachiraSanta Fe0 : 0, 2 : 3
3BanfieldInd. del Valle2 : 2, 1 : 1
4Chapecoense-SCNacional0 : 1, 0 : 1
5VascoU. De Concepcion2 : 0, 4 : 0
6Oriente PetroleroWilstermann2 : 2, 1 : 2
7JuniorOlimpia Asuncion3 : 1, 0 : 1
8CaraboboGuarani0 : 6, 1 : 0

Final
1S. WanderersSanta Fe0 : 3, 1 : 2
2BanfieldNacional0 : 1, 2 : 2
3VascoWilstermann1 : 4, 4 : 0
4JuniorGuarani0 : 0, 1 : 0

All Copa Libertadores Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top