2021 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Palmeiras650120:71315
2Defensa y Justicia623111:839
3Ind. del Valle61238:11-35
4U. de Deportes61146:19-134


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Internacional631212:5710
2Olimpia Asuncion630313:14-19
3Dep. Tachira630314:17-39
4Always Ready62138:11-37


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Barcelona SC641110:3713
2Boca Juniors63126:2410
3Santos62048:9-16
4The Strongest62044:14-106


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Fluminense632110:7311
2River Plate62317:709
3Junior61416:607
4Santa Fe60334:7-33


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Racing Club64209:2714
2Sao Paulo63219:2711
3Sporting Cristal61143:10-74
4Rentistas60332:9-73


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Argentinos Jrs64027:3412
2U. Catolica63036:609
3Nacional62228:9-18
4Atl. Nacional61236:9-35


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Flamengo RJ633014:9512
2Velez Sarsfield631210:8210
3LDU Quito622215:1328
4Union La Calera60248:17-92


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Atletico-MG651015:31216
2Cerro Porteno63124:5-110
3America De Cali61145:9-44
4La Guaira60332:9-73

      Promotion ~ Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: )
      Promotion ~ Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: )

2021 Play Offs


1/8-finals
1Flamengo RJ (5)Defensa y Justicia (13)4 : 1, 1 : 0
2Internacional (8)Olimpia Asuncion (16)0 : 1, 0 : 0
3Fluminense (7)Cerro Porteno (12)1 : 0, 2 : 0
4Barcelona SC (4)Velez Sarsfield (11)3 : 1, 0 : 1
5Atletico-MG (1)Boca Juniors (10)1 : 0, 0 : 0
6Argentinos Jrs (6)River Plate (14)0 : 2, 1 : 1
7Palmeiras (2)U. Catolica (15)1 : 0, 1 : 0
8Racing Club (3)Sao Paulo (9)1 : 3, 1 : 1

Quarter-finals
1Flamengo RJ (5)Olimpia Asuncion (16)5 : 1, 4 : 1
2Fluminense (7)Barcelona SC (4)1 : 1, 2 : 2
3Atletico-MG (1)River Plate (14)3 : 0, 1 : 0
4Palmeiras (2)Sao Paulo (9)3 : 0, 1 : 1

Semi-finals
1Flamengo RJ (5)Barcelona SC (4)2 : 0, 2 : 0
2Atletico-MG (1)Palmeiras (2)1 : 1, 0 : 0

Final
1Flamengo RJ (5)Palmeiras (2)1 : 2

2021 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1Liverpool M.U. Catolica0 : 3, 2 : 1
2ByeLibertad Asuncion
3Royal PariGuarani1 : 1, 1 : 4
4ByeAtl. Nacional
5GremioBye
6ByeAyacucho
7U. EspanolaBye
8ByeInd. del Valle
9WanderersBye
10ByeBolivar
11Cesar VallejoCaracas0 : 2, 0 : 0
12ByeJunior
13U. De ChileBye
14ByeSan Lorenzo
15SantosBye
16ByeLara

Semi-finals
1U. CatolicaLibertad Asuncion2 : 2, 0 : 1
2GuaraniAtl. Nacional0 : 3, 0 : 2
3GremioAyacucho2 : 1, 6 : 1
4U. EspanolaInd. del Valle2 : 6, 1 : 0
5WanderersBolivar0 : 5, 1 : 0
6CaracasJunior1 : 3, 1 : 2
7U. De ChileSan Lorenzo0 : 2, 1 : 1
8SantosLara1 : 1, 2 : 1

Final
1Libertad AsuncionAtl. Nacional1 : 4, 1 : 0
2GremioInd. del Valle1 : 2, 1 : 2
3BolivarJunior0 : 3, 2 : 1
4San LorenzoSantos2 : 2, 1 : 3

All Copa Libertadores Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top