2017 Main


Group 1
PlWDLDiffPts
1Botafogo RJ63126:5110
2Barcelona SC63128:8010
3Estudiantes L.P63037:8-19
4Atl. Nacional62048:806


Group 2
PlWDLDiffPts
1Santos633011:4712
2The Strongest62319:549
3Santa Fe62228:628
4Sporting Cristal60242:15-132


Group 3
PlWDLDiffPts
1River Plate641114:9513
2Emelec63128:5310
3Ind. Medellin63038:809
4FBC Melgar61056:14-83


Group 4
PlWDLDiffPts
1San Lorenzo63128:8010
2Athletico-PR63129:10-110
3Flamengo RJ630311:749
4U. Catolica61238:11-35


Group 5
PlWDLDiffPts
1Palmeiras641113:9413
2Wilstermann630312:1029
3Atl. Tucuman62138:10-27
4Penarol620411:15-46


Group 6
PlWDLDiffPts
1Atletico-MG641117:61113
2Godoy Cruz632110:8211
3Libertad Asuncion61327:9-26
4Sport Boys60248:19-112


Group 7
PlWDLDiffPts
1Lanus641113:31013
2Nacional62225:328
3Chapecoense-SC62136:12-67
4Zulia61234:10-65


Group 8
PlWDLDiffPts
1Gremio641115:6913
2Guarani63219:7211
3Deportes Iquique631212:9310
4Zamora60066:20-140

      Promotion ~ Copa Libertadores (Play Offs: )
      Promotion ~ Copa Sudamericana

2017 Play Offs


1/8-finals
1River PlateGuarani1 : 1, 2 : 0
2Atletico-MGWilstermann0 : 0, 0 : 1
3San LorenzoEmelec1 : 1, 1 : 0
4LanusThe Strongest1 : 0, 1 : 1
5SantosAthletico-PR1 : 0, 3 : 2
6PalmeirasBarcelona SC1 : 1, 0 : 1
7Botafogo RJNacional2 : 0, 1 : 0
8GremioGodoy Cruz2 : 1, 1 : 0

Quarter-finals
1River PlateWilstermann8 : 0, 0 : 3
2San LorenzoLanus0 : 3, 2 : 0
3SantosBarcelona SC0 : 1, 1 : 1
4Botafogo RJGremio0 : 1, 0 : 0

Semi-finals
1River PlateLanus2 : 4, 1 : 0
2Barcelona SCGremio1 : 0, 0 : 3

Final
1LanusGremio1 : 2, 0 : 1

2017 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1Athletico-PRBye
2ByeMillonarios
3Dep. CapiataDep. Tachira0 : 0, 1 : 0
4ByeU. de Deportes
5Botafogo RJBye
6ByeColo Colo
7Dep. MunicipalInd. del Valle2 : 2, 0 : 1
8ByeOlimpia Asuncion
9CA CerroBye
10ByeU. Espanola
11U. SucreWanderers2 : 5, 3 : 2
12ByeThe Strongest
13CaraboboBye
14ByeJunior
15Atl. TucumanBye
16ByeEL Nacional

Semi-finals
1Athletico-PRMillonarios1 : 1, 1 : 0
2Dep. CapiataU. de Deportes3 : 0, 1 : 3
3Botafogo RJColo Colo1 : 1, 2 : 1
4Ind. del ValleOlimpia Asuncion1 : 3, 1 : 0
5CA CerroU. Espanola0 : 2, 2 : 3
6WanderersThe Strongest0 : 4, 0 : 2
7CaraboboJunior0 : 3, 0 : 1
8Atl. TucumanEL Nacional1 : 0, 2 : 2

Final
1Athletico-PRDep. Capiata1 : 0, 3 : 3
2Botafogo RJOlimpia Asuncion1 : 1, 1 : 0
3U. EspanolaThe Strongest0 : 5, 1 : 1
4JuniorAtl. Tucuman1 : 3, 1 : 0

All Copa Libertadores Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top