2021 Group Stage


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Rosario Central632110:3711
2Huachipato62224:10-68
3San Lorenzo62137:617
412 de Octubre61323:5-26


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1Independiente642011:5614
2Montevideo City632115:7811
3Bahia622211:838
4Guabira60061:18-170


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1Arsenal Sarandi63219:4511
2Ceara62315:239
3Bolivar61325:8-36
4Wilstermann61235:10-55


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Athletico-PR65018:1715
2FBC Melgar63127:5210
3Aucas62047:11-46
4Metropolitanos61145:10-54


Group E
PlWDLDiffPts
1Penarol641115:31213
2Corinthians631212:6610
3River Plate63126:10-410
4Sport Huancayo60153:17-141


Group F
PlWDLDiffPts
1Libertad Asuncion64119:4513
2Atletico GO62404:2210
3Newells Old Boys62226:608
4Palestino60152:9-71


Group G
PlWDLDiffPts
1Bragantino64027:6112
2Emelec63129:8110
3Talleres Cordoba62227:528
4Deportes Tolima60334:8-43


Group H
PlWDLDiffPts
1Gremio651021:51616
2Lanus63128:6210
3La Equidad62136:9-37
4Aragua60154:19-151

      Promotion ~ Copa Sudamericana (Play Offs: )

2021 Play Offs


1/8-finals
1Penarol (4)Nacional (11)0 : 1, 2 : 1
2Arsenal Sarandi (8)Sporting Cristal (16)1 : 1, 1 : 2
3Athletico-PR (2)America De Cali (15)4 : 1, 1 : 0
4Gremio (1)LDU Quito (10)1 : 2, 1 : 0
5Bragantino (6)Ind. del Valle (14)1 : 1, 2 : 0
6Rosario Central (7)Dep. Tachira (9)1 : 0, 2 : 2
7Independiente (3)Santos (13)1 : 1, 0 : 1
8Libertad Asuncion (5)Junior (12)0 : 1, 4 : 3

Quarter-finals
1Penarol (4)Sporting Cristal (16)1 : 0, 3 : 1
2Athletico-PR (2)LDU Quito (10)4 : 2, 0 : 1
3Bragantino (6)Rosario Central (7)1 : 0, 4 : 3
4Santos (13)Libertad Asuncion (5)0 : 1, 2 : 1

Semi-finals
1Penarol (4)Athletico-PR (2)0 : 2, 1 : 2
2Bragantino (6)Libertad Asuncion (5)3 : 1, 2 : 0

Final
1Athletico-PR (2)Bragantino (6)1 : 0

2021 Qualification


Final
1MacaraEmelec0 : 2, 2 : 2
212 de OctubreNacional Asuncion1 : 0, 0 : 0
3Deportes TolimaDep. Cali0 : 0, 3 : 0
4AntofagastaHuachipato0 : 3, 0 : 1
5GuabiraNacional Potosi2 : 1, 4 : 1
6WilstermannPalmaflor2 : 1, 2 : 1
7AraguaMineros2 : 1, 0 : 1
8CajamarcaSport Huancayo0 : 4, 0 : 1
9AucasGuayaquil City3 : 0, 2 : 1
10GuairenaRiver Plate2 : 4, 1 : 2
11MetropolitanosPuerto Cabello1 : 0, 2 : 0
12CobresalPalestino1 : 2, 0 : 0
13La EquidadDep. Pasto2 : 0, 1 : 2
14Carlos MannucciFBC Melgar2 : 3, 1 : 2
15Montevideo CityFenix2 : 0, 0 : 0
16Cerro LargoPenarol1 : 4, 2 : 2

Todos Copa Sudamericana Eventos por Años

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Redes Sociales
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top