2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010





2017 Main


Group A
PlWDLDiffPts
1Club Africain640213:6712
2FUS Rabat63039:819
3Kampala City63038:12-49
4Rivers United62046:10-46


Group B
PlWDLDiffPts
1CS Sfaxien641113:4913
2MC Alger63217:7011
3Mbabane Swallows61238:10-25
4Platinum Stars60336:13-73


Group C
PlWDLDiffPts
1ZESCO63126:5110
2Hilal El Obied63126:6010
3C.R.D. Libolo62134:5-17
4Smouha61325:506


Group D
PlWDLDiffPts
1Mazembe63308:4412
2Supersport Utd624013:8510
3Horoya62316:519
4CF Mounana60064:14-100

      Promotion ~ CAF Confederation Cup (Play Offs: )





2017 Play Offs


Quarter-finals
1Hilal El ObiedMazembe0 : 5, 1 : 2
2FUS RabatCS Sfaxien1 : 1, 1 : 0
3Supersport UtdZESCO2 : 2, 0 : 0
4MC AlgerClub Africain0 : 2, 1 : 0

Semi-finals
1MazembeFUS Rabat0 : 0, 1 : 0
2Supersport UtdClub Africain3 : 1, 1 : 1

Final
1MazembeSupersport Utd0 : 0, 2 : 1




2017 Qualification


Quarter-finals
1Young AfricansBye
3RenaissanceAkanda1 : 0, 0 : 0
4Bechem UnitedMC Alger1 : 4, 2 : 1
5MazembeBye
7Etoile du CongoMicomeseng1 : 0, 2 : 0
8MC BreweriesKabylie0 : 4, 3 : 0
9LeopardBye
11AzamBye
12Orapa UnitedMbabane Swallows2 : 3, 0 : 1
13FUS RabatBye
15Sporting GagnoaSonabel Ouagadougou3 : 0, 0 : 0
16CARA BrazzavilleMaghreb Fez2 : 0, 0 : 3
17Enugu RangersBye
19Le Messager NgoziKVZ3 : 0, 1 : 2
20ByeZESCO
21CF MounanaBye
23APEJES AcademyNiary Tally1 : 2, 1 : 0
24ByeASEC Mimosas
25KadiogoBye
27Yong Sports AcademyDefence Force2 : 0, 0 : 1
28ByeCS Sfaxien
29Bidvest WitsBye
31Ulinzi StarsAl Hilal Benghazi2 : 0, 0 : 1
32ByeSmouha
33CNaPS SportBye
35Ngezi PlatinumPamplemousses1 : 0, 1 : 1
36ByeC.R.D. Libolo
37Kampala CityBye
39DjolibaBye
40Ifeanyi UbahAl Masry0 : 2, 1 : 0
41Gambia PortsBye
43Sanga BalendeBye
44St Michel UnitedHilal El Obied0 : 1, 0 : 2
45Port LouisBye
47RSLAFWikki Tourist0 : 1, 2 : 0
48ByeClub Africain
49Rivers UnitedBye
51Onze CreateursBye
52Wau SalaamRayon Sport0 : 2, 0 : 4
53Barrack Young ControllersBye
55Ahli ShendiBye
56Elgeco PlusSupersport Utd1 : 2, 0 : 0
57TandaBye
59VipersVolcan Club1 : 1, 0 : 0
60UD SongoPlatinum Stars0 : 1, 0 : 1
61HoroyaBye
63Kaloum StarBye
64Douanes NiameyIR Tanger0 : 1, 1 : 2

Semi-finals
1Young AfricansBye
2RenaissanceMC Alger2 : 1, 0 : 2
3MazembeBye
4Etoile du CongoKabylie0 : 1, 0 : 0
5LeopardBye
6AzamMbabane Swallows0 : 3, 1 : 0
7FUS RabatBye
8Sporting GagnoaMaghreb Fez1 : 0, 1 : 3
9Enugu RangersBye
10Le Messager NgoziZESCO2 : 2, 0 : 2
11CF MounanaBye
12APEJES AcademyASEC Mimosas1 : 0, 0 : 2
13KadiogoBye
14Yong Sports AcademyCS Sfaxien1 : 1, 0 : 5
15Bidvest WitsBye
16Ulinzi StarsSmouha3 : 0, 0 : 4
17CNaPS SportBye
18Ngezi PlatinumC.R.D. Libolo0 : 0, 1 : 2
19Kampala CityBye
20DjolibaAl Masry2 : 0
21Gambia PortsBye
22Sanga BalendeHilal El Obied0 : 2, 1 : 0
23Port LouisBye
24RSLAFClub Africain1 : 9
25Rivers UnitedBye
26Onze CreateursRayon Sport1 : 0
27Barrack Young ControllersBye
28Ahli ShendiSupersport Utd0 : 4, 3 : 2
29TandaBye
30VipersPlatinum Stars1 : 3, 1 : 0
31HoroyaBye
32Kaloum StarIR Tanger0 : 3, 1 : 0

Final
1Young AfricansMC Alger0 : 4, 1 : 0
2MazembeKabylie0 : 0, 2 : 0
3LeopardMbabane Swallows2 : 4, 1 : 0
4FUS RabatMaghreb Fez1 : 1, 2 : 1
5Enugu RangersZESCO0 : 3, 2 : 2
6CF MounanaASEC Mimosas0 : 0, 2 : 1
7KadiogoCS Sfaxien0 : 2, 1 : 2
8Bidvest WitsSmouha0 : 1, 0 : 0
9CNaPS SportC.R.D. Libolo0 : 0, 1 : 1
10Kampala CityAl Masry1 : 1, 1 : 0
11Gambia PortsHilal El Obied0 : 3, 1 : 1
12Port LouisClub Africain2 : 4, 1 : 2
13Rivers UnitedRayon Sport0 : 0, 2 : 0
14Barrack Young ControllersSupersport Utd0 : 5, 1 : 1
15TandaPlatinum Stars0 : 3, 2 : 0
16HoroyaIR Tanger2 : 3, 2 : 0

Todos Eventos de CAF Confederation Cup por Años

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Redes Sociales
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top