2026 2022 2018 2014 2010 2006
Group A
Group B
Group C
Ranking of second-placed teams
Promotion ~ Olympic Games (Play Offs: Quarter~finals)
Promotion ~ Olympic Games (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)
1/8-finals
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
3rd place
Group B
Group C
Group D
Promotion ~ Olympic Games (Second stage)
Group E
Group F
Group G
Promotion ~ Olympic Games
2010 Final tournament Main
Group A
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | USA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14:5 | 9 |
2 | Canada | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14:7 | 5 |
3 | Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:10 | 3 |
4 | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:19 | 1 |
Group B
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13:6 | 7 |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 6 |
3 | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | 5 |
4 | Latvia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:19 | 0 |
Group C
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Sweden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | 9 |
2 | Finland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | 6 |
3 | Belarus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:12 | 3 |
4 | Germany | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | 0 |
Ranking of second-placed teams
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Finland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | 6 |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 6 |
3 | Canada | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14:7 | 5 |
Promotion ~ Olympic Games (Play Offs: Quarter~finals)
Promotion ~ Olympic Games (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)
2010 Final tournament Play Offs
1/8-finals
1 | USA | Bye | |
2 | Belarus | Switzerland | 2 : 3 |
3 | Czech Republic | Latvia | 3 : 2 |
4 | Bye | Finland | |
5 | Slovakia | Norway | 4 : 3 |
6 | Bye | Sweden | |
7 | Russia | Bye | |
8 | Germany | Canada | 2 : 8 |
Quarter-finals
1 | USA | Switzerland | 2 : 0 |
2 | Czech Republic | Finland | 0 : 2 |
3 | Slovakia | Sweden | 4 : 3 |
4 | Russia | Canada | 3 : 7 |
Semi-finals
1 | USA | Finland | 6 : 1 |
2 | Slovakia | Canada | 2 : 3 |
Final
1 | USA | Canada | 2 : 3 |
3rd place
2 | Finland | Slovakia | 5 : 3 |
2010 Qualification First stage
Group B
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31:2 | 9 |
2 | Estonia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14:12 | 6 |
3 | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10:14 | 3 |
4 | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:29 | 0 |
Group C
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Hungary | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20:4 | 9 |
2 | Lithuania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13:9 | 6 |
3 | Croatia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8:11 | 3 |
4 | Serbia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:21 | 0 |
Group D
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Japan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | 9 |
2 | Poland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13:6 | 5 |
3 | Great Britain | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14:6 | 4 |
4 | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:27 | 0 |
Promotion ~ Olympic Games (Second stage)
2010 Qualification Second stage
Group E
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Germany | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | 9 |
2 | Austria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 5 |
3 | Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8:11 | 2 |
4 | Japan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:16 | 2 |
Group F
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Latvia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15:6 | 9 |
2 | Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9:9 | 5 |
3 | Italy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7:8 | 3 |
4 | Hungary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7:15 | 1 |
Group G
Pl | W | WO | LO | L | Pts | |||
1 | Norway | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:6 | 9 |
2 | Denmark | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7:9 | 4 |
3 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | 3 |
4 | France | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:12 | 2 |
Promotion ~ Olympic Games
Redes Sociales