2023/24 2022/23 2021/22 2020/21 2019/20 2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09

2023/24 Final tournament


Group A
PlWLPts
1Ziraat Bankasi66018:616
2Kedzierzyn-Kozle63311:148
3Olympiacos6248:126
4Roeselare61510:156


Group B
PlWLPts
1Trentino65117:516
2Tours64213:812
3Rzeszow63310:118
4ACH Ljubljana6062:180


Group C
PlWLPts
1Piacenza65116:515
2Halkbank64212:1110
3BR Volleys63312:1010
4Benfica6064:181


Group D
PlWLPts
1Jastrzebski65116:515
2Guaguas63312:1110
3Luneburg6247:136
4Ceske Budejovice6248:145


Group E
PlWLPts
1Lube Civitanova65117:316
2VK Lvi Prague63311:1010
3Maaseik6247:146
4Arcada Galati6248:164


Ranking of third-placed teams
PlWLPts
1BR Volleys63312:1010
2Rzeszow63310:118
3Olympiacos6248:126
4Luneburg6247:136
5Maaseik6247:146

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: Quarter~finals)
      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)
      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)

2023/24 Final tournament Main


Group A
PlWLPts
1Ziraat Bankasi66018:616
2Kedzierzyn-Kozle63311:148
3Olympiacos6248:126
4Roeselare61510:156


Group B
PlWLPts
1Trentino65117:516
2Tours64213:812
3Rzeszow63310:118
4ACH Ljubljana6062:180


Group C
PlWLPts
1Piacenza65116:515
2Halkbank64212:1110
3BR Volleys63312:1010
4Benfica6064:181


Group D
PlWLPts
1Jastrzebski65116:515
2Guaguas63312:1110
3Luneburg6247:136
4Ceske Budejovice6248:145


Group E
PlWLPts
1Lube Civitanova65117:316
2VK Lvi Prague63311:1010
3Maaseik6247:146
4Arcada Galati6248:164


Ranking of third-placed teams
PlWLPts
1BR Volleys63312:1010
2Rzeszow63310:118
3Olympiacos6248:126
4Luneburg6247:136
5Maaseik6247:146

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: Quarter~finals)
      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)
      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)

2023/24 Final tournament Play Offs


1/8-finals
1TrentinoBye
2ToursBR Volleys0 : 3, 1 : 3
3Lube CivitanovaBye
4HalkbankKedzierzyn-Kozle3 : 0, 2 : 3
5JastrzebskiBye
6ByePiacenza
7Ziraat BankasiBye
8VK Lvi PragueGuaguas8 : 15, 3 : 1, 0 : 3

Quarter-finals
1TrentinoBR Volleys3 : 0
2Lube CivitanovaHalkbank3 : 1, 3 : 1
3JastrzebskiPiacenza3 : 0, 2 : 3
4Ziraat BankasiGuaguas15 : 7, 0 : 3, 3 : 1

2023/24 First stage


Group 1
PlWLPts
1Budvanska Rivijera3217:36
2Neftohimic Burgas3216:36
3Fino Kaposvar SE3216:46
4Strumica3030:90


Group 2
PlWLPts
1Olympiacos2206:26
2Partizan2114:33
3Radnik2021:60


Group 3
PlWLPts
1Prometey3309:57
2Tirol Innsbruck3217:46
3VaLePa3125:64
4Dynamo Apeldoorn3033:91


Group 4
PlWLPts
1Guaguas2206:06
2Arcada Galati2113:43
3HAOK Mladost2021:60

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Second stage: )

2023/24 Main


Group A
PlWLPts
1Kedzierzyn-Kozle0000:00
2Roeselare0000:00
3Ziraat Bankasi0000:00


Group B
PlWLPts
1Trentino0000:00
2Tours0000:00
3Rzeszow0000:00
4ACH Ljubljana0000:00


Group C
PlWLPts
1Piacenza0000:00
2BR Volleys0000:00
3Benfica0000:00
4Halkbank0000:00


Group D
PlWLPts
1Ceske Budejovice0000:00
2Jastrzebski0000:00
3Luneburg0000:00


Group E
PlWLPts
1Lube Civitanova0000:00
2Maaseik0000:00
3VK Lvi Prague0000:00


Ranking of third-placed teams
PlWLPts
1Rzeszow0000:00
2VK Lvi Prague0000:00
3Benfica0000:00
4Ziraat Bankasi0000:00
5Luneburg0000:00

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: Quarter~finals)
      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)
      Promotion ~ Champions League (Play Offs: 1/8~finals)

2023/24 Qualification


Group 1
PlWLPts
1Budvanska Rivijera3217:36
2Neftohimic Burgas3216:36
3Fino Kaposvar SE3216:46
4Strumica3030:90


Group 2
PlWLPts
1Olympiacos2206:26
2Partizan2114:33
3Radnik2021:60


Group 3
PlWLPts
1Prometey3309:57
2Tirol Innsbruck3217:46
3VaLePa3125:64
4Dynamo Apeldoorn3033:91


Group 4
PlWLPts
1Guaguas2206:06
2Arcada Galati2113:43
3HAOK Mladost2021:60

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Second stage: )

2023/24 Qualification First stage


Group 1
PlWLPts
1Budvanska Rivijera3217:36
2Neftohimic Burgas3216:36
3Fino Kaposvar SE3216:46
4Strumica3030:90


Group 2
PlWLPts
1Olympiacos2206:26
2Partizan2114:33
3Radnik2021:60


Group 3
PlWLPts
1Prometey3309:57
2Tirol Innsbruck3217:46
3VaLePa3125:64
4Dynamo Apeldoorn3033:91


Group 4
PlWLPts
1Guaguas2206:06
2Arcada Galati2113:43
3HAOK Mladost2021:60

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Second stage: )

2023/24 Qualification Second stage


Group 5
PlWLPts
1Guaguas3309:19
2Tirol Innsbruck3216:36
3Partizan3124:73
4Budvanska Rivijera3031:90


Group 6
PlWLPts
1Olympiacos3309:39
2Arcada Galati3217:36
3Prometey3124:73
4Neftohimic Burgas3032:90

      Promotion ~ Champions League (Group D)


All CEV Champions League Events by Years

2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Social Media
  • We are in Telegram
play responsible
gams top