NBA Table


Western Conference
PlWLPCT
1Phoenix Suns221572552:23980.682
2New Orleans Pelicans221482576:24310.636
3Denver Nuggets221482533:24920.636
4Memphis Grizzlies221392531:25030.591
5Los Angeles Clippers2313102465:24800.565
6Utah Jazz2514112948:28880.560
7Sacramento Kings201192398:23440.550
8Golden State Warriors2312112705:26900.522
9Minnesota Timberwolves2211112516:25360.500
10Portland Trail Blazers2211112415:24520.500
11Dallas Mavericks2110112313:22830.476
12Los Angeles Lakers219122395:24140.429
13Oklahoma City Thunder229132552:25820.409
14Houston Rockets226162428:25690.273
15San Antonio Spurs236172533:27780.261

Eastern Conference
PlWLPCT
1Boston Celtics231852797:26120.783
2Milwaukee Bucks211562375:22810.714
3Cleveland Cavaliers231582591:24280.652
4Atlanta Hawks2313102623:26060.565
5Indiana Pacers2212102547:25620.545
6Brooklyn Nets2413112680:26490.542
7Philadelphia 76ers2312112492:24510.522
8Toronto Raptors2211112429:24100.500
9Miami Heat2311122518:25370.478
10Washington Wizards2311122544:25700.478
11New York Knicks2210122535:25570.455
12Chicago Bulls229132464:24860.409
13Charlotte Hornets227152410:25390.318
14Detroit Pistons246182641:28330.250
15Orlando Magic235182479:26240.217

Outrights

1. Boston Celtics: 5.03 (15.75 %)
2. Milwaukee Bucks: 6.03 (13.13 %)
3. Golden State Warriors: 7.86 (10.07 %)
4. Phoenix Suns: 8.86 (8.94 %)
5. Los Angeles Clippers: 8.89 (8.91 %)
6. Denver Nuggets: 16 (4.95 %)
7. Brooklyn Nets: 16.22 (4.88 %)
8. Philadelphia 76ers: 20.17 (3.93 %)
9. Memphis Grizzlies: 20.29 (3.9 %)
10. Cleveland Cavaliers: 21.28 (3.72 %)
11. Dallas Mavericks: 22.78 (3.48 %)
12. Miami Heat: 25.28 (3.13 %)
13. New Orleans Pelicans: 27.24 (2.91 %)
14. Toronto Raptors: 32.72 (2.42 %)
15. Atlanta Hawks: 42.22 (1.88 %)
16. Los Angeles Lakers: 52.59 (1.51 %)
17. Minnesota Timberwolves: 56 (1.41 %)
18. Portland Trail Blazers: 62.28 (1.27 %)
19. Chicago Bulls: 98.95 (0.8 %)
20. Utah Jazz: 132.23 (0.6 %)
21. New York Knicks: 151.12 (0.52 %)
22. Washington Wizards: 167.51 (0.47 %)
23. Sacramento Kings: 216.1 (0.37 %)
24. Indiana Pacers: 273.06 (0.29 %)
25. Charlotte Hornets: 336.96 (0.24 %)
26. San Antonio Spurs: 581.25 (0.14 %)
27. Oklahoma City Thunder: 795.41 (0.1 %)
28. Orlando Magic: 831.25 (0.1 %)
29. Detroit Pistons: 839.58 (0.09 %)
30. Houston Rockets: 848.7 (0.09 %)

Probabilities (fivethirtyeight.com)

teamconferenceproject recordnowmaking playoffsmaking finalswinning finals
Boston CelticsEast60-2218-5>99%44%30%
Milwaukee BucksEast53-2915-696%17%10%
Memphis GrizzliesWest52-3013-997%25%12%
Phoenix SunsWest52-3015-797%24%11%
Denver NuggetsWest51-3114-895%16%6%
Cleveland CavaliersEast50-3215-892%6%3%
New Orleans PelicansWest49-3314-890%9%3%
Philadelphia 76ersEast48-3412-1188%13%7%
Golden State WarriorsWest47-3512-1185%12%5%
Miami HeatEast46-3611-1280%7%3%
Atlanta HawksEast46-3613-1080%4%2%
Toronto RaptorsEast46-3611-1179%4%2%
Utah JazzWest45-3714-1171%2%0.4%
Dallas MavericksWest44-3810-1171%5%2%
Brooklyn NetsEast44-3813-1168%3%1%
Los Angeles ClippersWest42-4013-1060%4%1%
Minnesota TimberwolvesWest41-4111-1148%2%0.4%
Chicago BullsEast39-439-1335%0.6%0.2%
Portland Trail BlazersWest39-4311-1134%0.6%0.1%
Sacramento KingsWest39-4311-934%0.5%<0.1%
New York KnicksEast38-4410-1232%0.5%0.2%
Washington WizardsEast37-4511-1221%0.2%<0.1%
Indiana PacersEast37-4512-1021%0.2%<0.1%
Los Angeles LakersWest35-479-1216%0.7%0.2%
Charlotte HornetsEast33-497-159%0.2%<0.1%
Oklahoma City ThunderWest28-549-131%<0.1%<0.1%
San Antonio SpursWest24-586-170.3%<0.1%<0.1%
Orlando MagicEast23-595-180.1%<0.1%<0.1%
Detroit PistonsEast22-606-18<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
Houston RocketsWest21-616-16<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
Social Media
play responsible
gams top