MLB Table


American League
PlWLPCT
1Boston Red Sox1016239514:4450.614
2Houston Astros1016140543:4020.604
3Tampa Bay Rays1006040494:4020.600
4Chicago White Sox1005941497:3830.590
5Oakland Athletics1015645441:4020.554
6Seattle Mariners1015546422:4710.545
7New York Yankees985147408:4030.520
8Toronto Blue Jays964947495:4100.510
9Los Angeles Angels995049475:5000.505
10Cleveland Indians974948415:4460.505
11Detroit Tigers1024755437:4950.461
12Kansas City Royals984355412:4980.439
13Minnesota Twins1014358459:5290.426
14Texas Rangers1003565384:4960.350
15Baltimore Orioles983464408:5380.347

National League
PlWLPCT
1San Francisco Giants996237484:3640.626
2Los Angeles Dodgers1016140525:3790.604
3Milwaukee Brewers1005842439:3740.580
4San Diego Padres1025844486:3930.569
5New York Mets985345379:3680.541
6Cincinnati Reds1005149482:5020.510
7Philadelphia Phillies995049445:4670.505
8St.Louis Cardinals1005050403:4380.500
9Chicago Cubs1015051427:4470.495
10Atlanta Braves1004951470:4320.490
11Washington Nationals994554430:4570.455
12Colorado Rockies1004357425:4870.430
13Miami Marlins1004357391:3900.430
14Pittsburgh Pirates993861367:4890.384
15Arizona Diamondbacks1013170422:5720.307

Outrights

1. Los Angeles Dodgers: 5.66 (13.2 %)
2. Houston Astros: 5.77 (12.95 %)
3. Chicago White Sox: 7.71 (9.68 %)
4. San Diego Padres: 9.2 (8.12 %)
5. Boston Red Sox: 10.13 (7.38 %)
6. New York Mets: 10.23 (7.3 %)
7. Tampa Bay Rays: 10.52 (7.1 %)
8. San Francisco Giants: 11.29 (6.62 %)
9. Milwaukee Brewers: 11.32 (6.6 %)
10. Oakland Athletics: 19.64 (3.8 %)
11. New York Yankees: 25.57 (2.92 %)
12. Toronto Blue Jays: 28.57 (2.61 %)
13. Atlanta Braves: 41.57 (1.8 %)
14. Philadelphia Phillies: 42.57 (1.75 %)
15. Cincinnati Reds: 52.93 (1.41 %)
16. St.Louis Cardinals: 55.07 (1.36 %)
17. Cleveland Indians: 69.21 (1.08 %)
18. Los Angeles Angels: 74.14 (1.01 %)
19. Seattle Mariners: 76.86 (0.97 %)
20. Chicago Cubs: 79.07 (0.94 %)
21. Washington Nationals: 110.21 (0.68 %)
22. Miami Marlins: 298.29 (0.25 %)
23. Kansas City Royals: 589.71 (0.13 %)
24. Detroit Tigers: 653.29 (0.11 %)
25. Minnesota Twins: 674.71 (0.11 %)
26. Pittsburgh Pirates: 3149 (0.02 %)
27. Colorado Rockies: 3324.36 (0.02 %)
28. Baltimore Orioles: 3776.71 (0.02 %)
29. Arizona Diamondbacks: 3794.57 (0.02 %)
30. Texas Rangers: 3794.57 (0.02 %)

Probabilities

teamdivisionrecordcurrentlyplayoffswin divisionwin league
Los Angeles DodgersNL West98-6461-4099%60%22%
Houston AstrosAL West97-6561-4096%89%16%
San Diego PadresNL West92-7058-4486%12%7%
Tampa Bay RaysAL East95-6760-4090%47%9%
New York YankeesAL East87-7551-4734%4%3%
Chicago White SoxAL Central94-6859-4197%96%9%
Boston Red SoxAL East95-6762-3990%47%7%
New York MetsNL East86-7653-4557%55%5%
Milwaukee BrewersNL Central92-7058-4288%85%8%
San Francisco GiantsNL West95-6762-3794%27%5%
Atlanta BravesNL East82-8049-5120%18%2%
Toronto Blue JaysAL East85-7749-4723%2%1%
Oakland AthleticsAL West88-7456-4541%8%2%
Washington NationalsNL East76-8645-543%3%<1%
Philadelphia PhilliesNL East83-7950-4926%23%1%
Los Angeles AngelsAL West81-8150-496%<1%<1%
Cleveland IndiansAL Central81-8149-488%4%<1%
Cincinnati RedsNL Central82-8051-4911%6%<1%
Chicago CubsNL Central81-8150-518%5%<1%
St. Louis CardinalsNL Central80-8250-506%4%<1%
Minnesota TwinsAL Central72-9043-58<1%<1%<1%
Seattle MarinersAL West84-7855-4616%3%<1%
Miami MarlinsNL East72-9043-57<1%<1%<1%
Detroit TigersAL Central73-8947-55<1%<1%<1%
Kansas City RoyalsAL Central70-9243-55<1%<1%<1%
Colorado RockiesNL West68-9443-57<1%<1%<1%
Arizona DiamondbacksNL West56-10631-70<1%<1%<1%
Texas RangersAL West61-10135-65<1%<1%<1%
Baltimore OriolesAL East60-10234-64<1%<1%<1%
Pittsburgh PiratesNL Central64-9838-61<1%<1%<1%
Social Media
play responsible