UEFA Champions League Table


Group A
PlWDLPts
1Napoli ✔ 650120:615
2Liverpool ✔ 650117:615
3Ajax ✔ 620411:166
4Rangers60062:220

Group B
PlWDLPts
1FC Porto ✔ 640212:712
2Club Brugge KV ✔ 63217:411
3Bayer Leverkusen ✔ 61234:85
4Atl. Madrid61235:95

Group C
PlWDLPts
1Bayern Munich ✔ 660018:218
2Inter ✔ 631210:710
3Barcelona ✔ 621312:127
4Plzen60065:240

Group D
PlWDLPts
1Tottenham ✔ 63218:611
2Eintracht Frankfurt ✔ 63127:810
3Sporting CP ✔ 62138:97
4Marseille62048:86

Group E
PlWDLPts
1Chelsea ✔ 641110:413
2AC Milan631212:710
3Salzburg61325:96
4D. Zagreb61144:114

Group F
PlWDLPts
1Real Madrid ✔ 641115:613
2RB Leipzig640213:912
3Shakhtar Donetsk61328:106
4Celtic60244:152

Group G
PlWDLPts
1Manchester City ✔ 642014:214
2Dortmund ✔ 623110:59
3Sevilla ✔ 61236:125
4FC Copenhagen60331:123

Group H
PlWDLPts
1Paris SG ✔ 642016:714
2Benfica ✔ 642016:714
3Juventus61059:133
4Maccabi Haifa61057:213
Probabilities (fivethirtyeight.com)

teamgroupnow1st2nd3rdround of 16qtrssemisfinalwin league
Bayern MunichC18100%0%0%100%65%49%36%24%
Manchester CityG14100%0%0%100%74%52%34%20%
BarcelonaC70%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Paris Saint-GermainH140%100%0%100%35%22%13%7%
LiverpoolA150%100%0%100%53%31%17%8%
Real MadridF13100%0%0%100%47%26%13%6%
NapoliA15100%0%0%100%66%30%13%5%
PortoB12100%0%0%100%53%24%10%4%
ChelseaE13100%0%0%100%59%26%11%4%
RB LeipzigF120%100%0%100%26%13%6%3%
BenficaH14100%0%0%100%80%35%14%6%
Inter MilanC100%100%0%100%47%21%9%4%
AjaxA60%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Tottenham HotspurD11100%0%0%100%54%23%9%3%
MilanE100%100%0%100%46%18%6%2%
Borussia DortmundG90%100%0%100%41%15%5%2%
Atlético MadridB50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Olympique MarseilleD60%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Red Bull SalzburgE60%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Eintracht FrankfurtD100%100%0%100%34%11%4%1%
Bayer LeverkusenB50%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
JuventusH30%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Sporting LisbonD70%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
CelticF20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
SevillaG50%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Club BruggeB110%100%0%100%20%4%<1%<1%
Glasgow RangersA00%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Dinamo ZagrebE40%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Shakhtar DonetskF60%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
CopenhagenG30%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Viktoria PlzeňC00%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Maccabi HaifaH30%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Social Media
play responsible
gams top