Spanish Segunda Division Table


Team
PlWDLPts
1Espanyol37238666:2377
2Mallorca37218846:2471
3Almeria371891053:3563
4Leganes371881141:3162
5Gijon371513935:2558
6Girona3716101139:3458
7Rayo Vallecano371691243:3657
8Ponferradina3714111240:4153
9Fuenlabrada371117941:4050
10Mirandes3713101434:3549
11Malaga3713101433:4349
12Las Palmas3712131242:4849
13Tenerife3712111431:3147
14R. Oviedo379171138:3844
15Zaragoza3711101631:3643
16Alcorcon371181829:3941
17Logrones3710111625:4341
18Castellon371181835:4341
19Sabadell379131535:4240
20Cartagena379121636:4739
21Lugo378131632:4937
22Albacete37892024:4633

Outrights

1. Espanyol: 1.07 (87.03 %)
2. Mallorca: 8.25 (11.28 %)
3. Leganes: 76 (1.22 %)
4. Mirandes: 251 (0.37 %)
5. Cartagena FC: 2401 (0.04 %)
6. Almeria: 3901 (0.02 %)
7. Albacete: 4501 (0.02 %)
8. Logrones: 4501 (0.02 %)

Probabilities

teamproject pointsrelegatedprom. playoffspromotedwin league
Espanyol880%<1%>99%99%
Mallorca790%3%98%1%
Almería720%97%30%<1%
Leganés700%97%25%<1%
Girona660%68%17%0%
Sporting de Gijón650%70%16%0%
Rayo Vallecano650%58%13%0%
Ponferradina590%4%<1%0%
Fuenlabrada57<1%2%<1%0%
Las Palmas56<1%<1%<1%0%
Mirandés56<1%<1%<1%0%
Málaga55<1%<1%<1%0%
Tenerife53<1%<1%<1%0%
Real Oviedo512%<1%<1%0%
Alcorcón4817%0%0%0%
Castellón4723%0%0%0%
Sabadell4733%0%0%0%
Zaragoza4635%0%0%0%
UD Logroñés4643%0%0%0%
Cartagena4560%0%0%0%
Lugo4287%0%0%0%
Albacete Balompié38>99%0%0%0%
Social Media
play responsible